Department of Computer Science and Engineering
  • About Department
  • Vision / Mission / Outcomes
  • Curriculum and Syllabus
  • Newsletter
  • Faculty Members
  • Highlights
  • Students Achievements
  • Research / Publications / MoUs / Patents / Books Published
  • Prominent Alumnae & Alumnae Details
  • Placement & Higher Education
  • Association Activities
  • Clubs
  • Facility
  • Contact
About Department

Welcome To Department of Computer Science and Engineering

The Department of Computer Science and Engineering is a distinctive department of VCEW established in 2001 with the intake of 45 and it has grown steadily over the years by increasing its intake to 60 in 2003, 90 in 2006 and 120 in 2007. The department has strong relationship with academic, research institutions and industries.

The department offers under graduate & post-graduate programme in Computer Science and Engineering. The B.E. Computer Science and Engineering Programme have been accredited by NAAC & NBA, New Delhi. The department has been recognized as a collaborative research centre for carrying out Ph.D under Anna University, Chennai. The department steps forward with an idea of strong commitment in building up competent programs with resounding standard of distinction. The department has well-set laboratories and an enriched warehouse of software covering a wide spectrum of applications.

The department possesses well-united and experienced faculty members with high professionalism and expertise in the areas of Networks (Wired and Wireless), Data Mining, Digital Image Processing and Cloud Computing, Neural networks, Software Engineering and Database Management System. Faculty members are themselves committed in the growth of student by providing uncompromising standard of excellence in training, both in class room sessions and hands on sessions. They are also involved in R&D activities, curriculum development, and organizing workshops, conference, symposia etc.

Programmes offered

B.E. - Computer Science and Engineering

M.E. - Computer Science and Engineering

Ph.D. - Computer Science and Engineering

Newsletter

Department Vision

To empower women technocrats in the field of Computer Science and Engineering and prepare them for globalized high-tech society to orient them towards serving the dynamic needs of our nation.

Department Mission
  • To foster and strengthen the core competence of Computer Science by adopting innovative methods.
  • To elevate the research, entrepreneurial and employability skills in women technocrats through quality education.
  • To induce values of professional ethics and spirit of social commitment among the students.
Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)
PEO1 Graduates will have successful careers with strong fundamental and technical skills in industry that meet the needs of Indian and multinational companies.
PEO2 Graduates will become successful entrepreneurs with determination, development, self- reliance, leadership, ethic and moral values to exploit employability.
PEO3 Graduates will pursue higher education and engage in lifelong learning to foster personal and organizational growth.
Program Specific Outcomes (Psos)
Graduates of Computer Science and Engineering will be able to
PSO1 Develop computational solution to complex real world problems with modern programming tools.
PSO2 Demonstrate basic knowledge of computer applications and apply standard practices in developing feasible solutions for IT enabled services
Program Outcomes (POs)

Graduates of Computer Science and Engineering will be able to

PO1 Engineering Knowledge : Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2 Problem Analysis : Identify, formulate, research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
PO3 Design/Development of solutions : Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4 Conduct Investigations of Complex problems : Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5 Modern Tool Usage : Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modelling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6 The Engineer and Society : Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7 Environment and Sustainability :Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
PO8 Ethics : Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9 Individual and Team Work : Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10 Communication : Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
PO11 Project Management and Finance : Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one's own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
PO12 Life-Long Learning : Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.
Course Outcomes
Faculty Members
S.No Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation
1 Dr S.Kuppuswami B.E., M.Sc.Engg., Dr. Ing.(Ph.D in Engg.) Professor
2 Dr.C.Poongodi B.E.,M E., Ph.D., Professor & Head
3 Dr.S.Balu B.E.,M E., Ph.D., Professor
4 Dr.R.Rohini B.E.,M E., Ph.D., Associate Professor
5 Dr.N.Mohanapriya B.E.,M E., Ph.D., Associate Professor
6 Dr.R.Nithya B.E.,M E., Ph.D., Associate Professor
7 Ms.A.Thamaraiselvi B.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
8 Ms.D.Radhika B.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
9 Ms.G.Sasikala B.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
10 Ms.B.Ananthi B.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
11 Mr.M.Ramesh B.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
12 Ms.S.Sinduja B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
13 Ms.K.Sivapriya B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
14 Mr.T.Viswanathkani B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
15 Mr.B.S.Prakash B.Tech., M.E.,(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
16 Mr.R. Dhamodharan B.Tech., M.E., Assistant Professor
17 Ms.T.Kavitha B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
18 Ms.K.Soniyalakshmi B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
19 Ms.A.Saranya B.Tech., M.E., Assistant Professor
20 Ms.P.Yogashree B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
21 Ms.E.Sowmiya B.E.,M.E.(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
22 Mr..K.Mathivanan B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
23 Ms.V G.Sathya Sri B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
24 Ms.S.Deepa B.E., M.Tech., Assistant Professor
25 Ms.K.Rajeswari B. Tech.,M.E., Assistant Professor
26 Mr.B.Manivannan B.E.,M.E., Assistant Professor
Department Highlights

Salient Features:

Ø Accredited by NAAC, NBA

Ø IBM certified courses

Ø Well-equipped library and laboratory

Ø State of the Art Computer Centre

Ø Well-equipped R&D Centre

Ø Modern Classrooms and Seminar Halls with OHP and LCD projector facilities

Ø Smart Digital Classroom with World class visualizer

Ø Provides e-learning materials for all courses

Ø MoU signed with PALS, CSI, DXI-EDC that aims to promote the students to MNC expectations through various programmes such as T2P (Theory to Practice Lectures), Information sharing with IIT Madras, Industrial visits and providing access to IITM research laboratories.

Ø Faculty Coordinator AICTE IDEA Lab

Ø In house Software Development

Cocurricular & Extracurricular Activities:

Ø Department Association BONTONZ organizes functions every year to enrich the student’s creative activities

Ø Every year 300 students participated in In-Plant training, Intercollege events, symposium and conferences conducted by other colleges

Ø Educational tour arranged for students every year

Ø Summer Internship programs and projects for the students

Ø Students are encouraged to undertake industrial and research-oriented projects in various areas of expertise.

Ø Very good placement provided for students in MNC Companies.

Students Achievements

Seminar

S.No

Student Name

Year/Class

Event Name

Venue

Date

Title

Prize/Participation

1

Babyshalini

II

Webinar

VCEW

03.06.21

Seminar on Wind Power Plant

Participation

2

Mohanapriya.V

IV

Webinar

Khalsa College for Women,Punjab

05.06.21

Webinar on AI based Object Detection

Participation

3

Jeyanandhini.K

III

Webinar

Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology

05.06.21

National webinar on an Engineer can be an entrepreneur

Participation

4

Priyadharshini.D

III

International Webinar

Asia Pacific University,Malaysia

07.06.21

International Webinar on Computer Science in the Detection and Treatment of Diseases

Participation

5

Yakshitha

III

International Webinar

Asia Pacific University,Malaysia

07.06.21

International Webinar on Computer Science in the Detection and Treatment of Diseases

Participation

6

Jeyanandhini.K

III

National Webinar

Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology

07.06.21

National Webinar on ISO 9001:2015 Basic Awareness

Participation

7

Jayashri GA

III

Webinar

Vel Tech Technology

09.06.21

Connecting the Dots

Participation

8

Priyadharshini.D

III

Webinar

International foundation house of kalam,Rameswaram

12.06.21

Online innovation Competition

Participation

9

Jayashri GA

III

Webinar

SarahTucker College,Tirunelveli

12.06.21

Latest Trend in Java Platform

Participation

10

Jayashri GA

III

Webinar

Rajapalayam Rajus College

15.06.21

IPR and Innovations

Participation

11

Kiruthiga.S

IV

National Webinar

AMET

18.06.21

National Webinar on Information Security:Data Privacy and Protection

Participation

12

Aswini. A

III

Webinar

Chalapathi Institute of Engineering &Technology

18.06.21

Exploring Internet and Innovation

Participation

13

Jayashri.G

III

Webinar

Chalapathi Institute of Engineering &Technology

18.06.21

Exploring Internet and Innovation

Participation

14

Jayashri GA

III

Webinar

Chalapathi Institute of Engineering &Technology

18.06.21

Exploring Internet and Innovation

Participation

15

Jeyanandhini.K

III

National Webinar

Nehru Arts and Science College

19.06.21

National Webinar on Cyber Literature

Participation

16

Jayashri GA

III

National Webinar

Nehru Arts and Science College

19.06.21

National Webinar on Cyber Literature

Participation

17

Deepika Venkatesan

III

National Webinar

Nehru Arts and Science College

19.06.21

National Webinar on Cyber Literature

Participation

18

Aswini.A

III

International webinar

Raja Lakhamogouda Science institute

19.06.21

International webinar on AI & Machine Learning

Participation

19

Jayashri GA

III

International webinar

Raja Lakhamogouda Science institute

19.06.21

International webinar on AI & Machine Learning

Participation

20

Deepika Venkatesan

III

National Webinar

Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology

22.06.21

National Webinar on Employ Ability skills

Participation

21

Mohanapriya.N

II

Seminar

Vivekanandha College of Engineering for Women

23.06.21

Seminar on Window Air Conditioning System

Participation

22

Priyadharshini.R

III

Webinar

Pantech e Learning

24.06.21

Evolution of Mobile Wireless Networks towards

&IoT

Participation

23

Jayashri GA

III

Webinar

SBJS Rampuria Jain College

26.06.21

Ten Non Commandments

Participation

24

Jayashri GA

III

Webinar

Christopher arts and science college

29.06.21

Andriod App Development

Participation

25

Deepika Venkatesan

III

National Webinar

Nehru Arts and Science College

30.06.21

National Webinar on Gender and Nation in Partition Literature

Participation

26

Priyadharshini.R

III

Webinar

Pantch e-learning

02.07.21

EEG Control Robot using MAT lab

Participation

27

Jayasri.GA

III

Webinar

Sri saradha College for women , Tirunelveli

03.07.21

Webinar on “International plastic bag free day”

Participation

28

Jeyanandhini.K

III

National Webinar

Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology

08.07.21

National Webinar on 3D Printing and CAD/CAM

Participation

29

Deepika Venkatesan

III

National Webinar

Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology

08.07.21

National Webinar on 3D Printing and CAD/CAM

Participation

30

Jayashri.GA

III

Webinar

Moradabad Institute of technology

14.07.21

Truth about mobile phone

Participation

31

Nivetha.V

III

Webinar

PALS

14.08.21

PALS Aware Webinar

Participation

32

Nivetha.V

III

Webinar

PALS

21.08.21

PALS Aware Webinar

Participation

33

Jayashri.GA

III

Webinar

Chalapathi Institute of Engineering &Technology

26.08.21

Cloud Computing

Participation

34

Rakshambika.S

III

Webinar

PALS

27.08.21

Product Reliability Engineering

Participation

35

Ann TheresaTom

III

Webinar

Nyruthi Arts and Science College

27.08.21

Webinar on Live the Dream

Participation

36

Leelavathi.V

III

Webinar

Nyruthi Arts and Science College

27.08.21

Webinar on Live the Dream

Participation

37

Jayashri.GA

III

Webinar

Nyruthi Arts and Science College

27.08.21

Webinar on Live the Dream

Participation

38

Muthukowsalya.R

III

Webinar

Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology

09.09.21

Webinar on Opportunities behind Engineering

Participation

39

Yamunadevi

III

Webinar

PALS

16.09.21

Introduction to the world of business

Participation

40

Rakshambika

III

Webinar

PALS

16.09.21

Introduction to the world of business

Participation

41

Nivetha.V

III

Webinar

PALS

16.09.21

Introduction to the world of business

Participation

42

Harini.S

III

Webinar

Mahendra College of Engineering

23.09.21

Machine Learning models for online movie and Product Recommendation System

Participation

43

Harini.S

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

44

Chella Meghana

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

45

Leelavathi

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

46

Amudalapalli Akshaya

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

47

Tamilsudar.B

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

48

Abinaya.A

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

49

Evangeline Angel

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

50

Aswini.A

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

51

Deepika.V

III

Webinar

EDII

14.11.21

Webinar on Student Entrepreneurship Awareness program

Participation

52

Mohanapriya.N

III

Webinar

PALS

07.03.22

PALS Virtual Lectures

Participation

53

Pavithrayazhini.P

III

Webinar

PALS

07.03.22

PALS Virtual Lectures

Participation

54

Priyadharshini

III

Webinar

PALS

07.03.22

PALS Virtual Lectures

Participation

55

Tamilsandhiya

III

Webinar

PALS

07.03.22

PALS Virtual Lectures

Participation

56

Nivedha.V

III

Webinar

PALS

07.03.22

PALS Virtual Lectures

Participation

57

Banupriya.I

III

Webinar

PALS

07.03.22

PALS Virtual Lectures

Participation


Workshop

S.No

Student Name

Year/Class

Event Name

Venue

Date

Title

Prize/Participation

1

Jayasri.GA

III

Virtual Workshop

Ninthsem

06.06.21

Industrial IoT with insights of Industry Process Automation

Participation

2

Jeyanandhini.K

III

National Workshop

Annai Vailankanni College of Engineering

09.06.21 to 11.06.21

Cloud Computing Technologies

Participation

3

Priyadharshini.D

III

Workshop

JS Academy

13.06.21

Advanced Excel

Participation

4

Jayasri.GA

III

National level online Workshop

Christian Eminent College,Indore

14.06.21-16.06.21

Research Methodology

Participation

5

Jayasri.GA

III

International Virtual Workshop

Christian Eminent College,Indore

17.06.21-19.06.21

The 5G Revolution

Participation

6

Jayasri.GA

III

Workshop

Chalapathi Institute of Engineering & Technology

02.07.21-03.07.21

Workshop on IoT

Participation

7

Jayasri.G

III

Workshop

Chalapathi Institute of Engineering & Technology

02.07.21-03.07.21

Workshop on IoT

Participation

8

Priyadharshini.R

III

National Workhop

Pantech E-Learning

16.07.21

National level workshop on “Electronics Circuits and PCB Design”

Participation

9

S.Harini

III

Workshop

SRM institute of science & Technology

21.10.21 to 23.10.21

Workshop “IET sponsored three days workshop on Blockchain technology for Industry 4.0 and its research areas & Career oppurtunities

Participation

10

Lokamithraa.K

II

Workshop

Entreprenuership Development and Innovation Institute

29.09.21-01.10.21

3 day E-Leader Workshop

Participation

11

Jayasri.G

III

Workshop

SRM Institute of Science and Technology

18.12.21

Virtual Reality Applications

Participation

12

Jayasri.GA

III

Workshop

SRM Institute of Science and Technology

18.12.21

Virtual Reality Applications

Participation

13

Deepika Venkatesan

III

Workshop

SRM Institute of Science and Technology

18.12.21

Virtual Reality Applications

Participation

14

Vidhya.P

III

Workshop

EDII

28.02.22-02.03.22

EDP Workshop organised by the pilot programme monitoring office

Participation

15

Rajaranganayaki.R

III

Workshop

EDII

28.02.22-02.03.22

EDP Workshop organised by the pilot programme monitoring office

Participation

16

Prarthana.T

II

Workshop

Kongu Engineering College

13.04.22

Workshop on Building serverless applications

Participation

17

Aarthi.V

II

Workshop

Kongu Engineering College

13.04.22

Workshop on Building serverless applications

Participation

18

Khaviya.S

II

Workshop

Kongu Engineering College

13.04.22

Workshop on Building serverless applications

Participation

19

Kiruthiga.S

II

Workshop

Kongu Engineering College

13.04.22

Workshop on Building serverless applications

Participation

20

Abinaya.K

II

Workshop

Kongu Engineering College

13.04.22

Workshop on Building serverless applications

Participation

21

Rakshana.M

III

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

22

Renisha Jeyaroxey

III

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

23

Nandhini.P

III

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

24

Monisha.M

III

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

25

SujithaLakshmi.R

III

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

26

Priyanga.S

III

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

27

Keerthana.S.M

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

28

Devadharshini.S

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

29

Vaishnavi Deshmukh

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

30

Vaishnavi.V

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

31

Yamini

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

32

Harini.S

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

33

Harshavarthani.P

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

34

Saranya.S

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

35

Sanjana.K

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

36

Rajnandhini

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

37

Shibidharshana

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

38

Sandhiya

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

39

Sharmila

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

40

Priyadharshini.R

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

41

Kirithugasri

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

42

Gnanadharshini

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

43

Khaviya.S

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

44

Aarthi.V

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

45

Abinaya.K

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

46

Khaviya

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

47

Nandhini.R

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

48

Monica.G

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

49

Sandhiya.K

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

50

Padmapriya

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

51

Poorviga.V

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

52

Sowmiya.S

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

53

Priyanga.K

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

54

Sowmiya.R

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

55

Sasmitha.S

II

Workshop

VCEW

22.04.22&

25.04.22

Two days workshop on “Virtual and Augmented Reality Hands on training”

Participation

56

Navya.A

III

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

27.04.22

Virtual reality and Augmented reality

Participation

57

Rakshambika.S

III

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

27.04.22

Virtual reality and Augmented reality

Participation

58

Keerthana.R

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

59

Keerthana.S.M

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

60

Abirami.D

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

61

Shibidharshana.B

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

62

Sharmila.M

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

63

Padmapriya.V

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

64

Rizwana

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

65

Prarthana.T

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

66

Sanjana.K

II

Workshop

KSR Institute for Engineering and Technology

28.04.22

Workshop on Latest Technology in Engineering Sciences on “Mobile Application Using Flutter”

Participation

67

Sanjana.K

II

Workshop

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

05.05.22

Machine Learning

Participation

68

Sharmila.M

II

Workshop

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

05.05.22

Machine Learning

Participation

69

Padmapriya.V

II

Workshop

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

05.05.22

Machine Learning

Participation

70

Sowmiya.S

II

Workshop

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

05.05.22

Machine Learning

Participation

71

Sandhiya

II

Workshop

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

05.05.22

Machine Learning

Participation

72

Rajnandhini

II

Workshop

M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering

05.05.22

Machine Learning

Participation

73

Rasiga.G

II

Workshop

Forsk Coding School

05.05.22

Career Kickstarter Workshop on data science

Participation

74

Priyadharshini.R

II

Workshop

Forsk Coding School

05.05.22

Career Kickstarter Workshop on data science

Participation

75

Karthiga.Y

II

Workshop

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22&

06.05.22

Workshop on Machine Learning

Participation

76

Chandhana.S

II

Workshop

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22&

06.05.22

Workshop on Machine Learning

Participation

77

Vaishnavi Deshmukh

II

Workshop

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22&

06.05.22

Workshop on Machine Learning

Participation


Technical Symposium

S.No

Student Name

Year/Class

Event Name

Venue

Date

Title

Prize/Participation

1

Jayashri.G.A

III

Symposium

Agni College of Technology

19.06.2021

Virtual quiz

Participation

2

Jayashri.G.A

III

National Symposium

Nehru Arts and Science College

09.08.21

A Tri-Lingual Contemporary Literature

Participation

3

Janani.C

II

Symposium

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22

&06.05.22

Technical Quiz

Participation

4

Jessica.J

II

Symposium

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22

&06.05.22

Technical Quiz

Participation

5

Manisha.P

II

Symposium

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22

&06.05.22

Technical Quiz

Participation

6

Indhujaa.K.B

II

Symposium

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22

&06.05.22

Technical Quiz

Participation

7

Chandhana.S

II

Symposium

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22

&06.05.22

Technical Quiz

Participation

8

Mohanapriya.N

II

Symposium

Sona College of Technology

05.05.22

&06.05.22

Technical Quiz

Participation

9

RamyaVarsha

II

Symposium

Nandha College of Technology

13.05.22

Code Cracking

Participation

10

Sathyashree

II

Symposium

Nandha College of Technology

13.05.22

Code Cracking

Participation

11

Jesica

II

Symposium

Nandha College of Technology

13.05.22

Code Cracking

Participation

12

Swetha.E

II

Symposium

Nandha College of Technology

13.05.22

Code Cracking

Participation

13

Rizwana.J

II

Symposium

Nandha College of Technology

13.05.22

Code Cracking

Participation

Workshop

S.No

Student Name

Year/Class

Event Name

Venue

Date

Title

Prize/Participation

1

Monica.S

III

Workshop

MIT College of Railway Engineering and Research

14.05.20

To

17.05.20

Online workshop on “LaTeX”

Participation

2

Priyadarsane.M.S

III

Workshop

MIT College of Railway Engineering and Research

14.05.20

To

17.05.20

Online workshop on “LaTeX”

Participation

3

Mohanapriya.V

III

Workshop

MIT College of Railway Engineering and Research

14.05.20

To

17.05.20

Online workshop on “LaTeX”

Participation

4

PreethaMani

III

Workshop

MIT College of Railway Engineering and Research

14.05.20

To

17.05.20

Online workshop on “LaTeX”

Participation

5

Varsha M

III

Workshop

MIT College of Railway Engineering and Research

14.05.20

To

17.05.20

Online workshop on “LaTeX”

Participation

6

Thenmozhi Bala

III

Workshop

MIT College of Railway Engineering and Research

14.05.20

To

17.05.20

Online workshop on “LaTeX”

Participation

7

Sowmiya.M

III

Workshop

SRM Institute of Science and Technology

14.05.20-15.05.20

Robotics and Machine Learning

Participation

8

Yogasri.S

III

Workshop

SRM Institute of Science and Technology

14.05.20-15.05.20

Robotics and Machine Learning

Participation

9

Preethi.B

III

Workshop

Oriental College of Technology,Bhopal

05.10.20

Cyber Security

Participation

10

Deepika Venkatesan

III

Workshop

Saveetha School of Engineering

17.12.2020-18.12.2020

Workshop on Data Science

Participation

11

Harini.S

III

Workshop

Saveetha School of Engineering

17.12.2020-18.12.2020

Workshop on Data Science

Participation

12

Priyadharshini.D

III

Workshop

Saveetha School of Engineering

17.12.2020-18.12.2020

Workshop on Data Science

Participation

13

Thenmozhi.B

III

Workshop

Narasu’s Sarathy Institute of Technology

27.03.21

Data Analytics using Python Programming

14

Mohanapriya.V

III

Workshop

Sky Rider Institutions

06.04.21

Virtual Workshop on Quiz system by using PHP

Participation

15

Gopika

II

National Workshop

Pantech E Learning,Chennai

07.05.21-08.05.21

Robotics Vision

Participation

16

Kiruthiga.S

II

National Workshop

AMET

26.05.21

Blockchain Technologies

Participation

Seminars

S.No

Student Name

Year/Class

Event Name

Venue

Date

Title

Prize/Participation

1

Yogasri.S

III

Webinar

ICT

06.05.20

“Campus to corporate”

Participation

2

Yogasri.S

III

Webinar

Kings Engineering College

21.05.20

Intelluctual Property Rights for Engineers

Participation

3

Yogasri.S

III

Webinar

Raga Technologies

22.05.20

Cloud Computing for beginners with AWS

Participation

4

Deepika venkatesan

III

IET

IET Chennai Local Network,Chennai

30.05.2020

Industry Institution Summit 3.0

Participation

5

SujithaLakshmi.R

III

IET

IET Chennai Local Network,Chennai

30.05.2020

Industry Institution Summit 3.0

Participation

6

Tharani.P.K

III

IET

IET Chennai Local Network,Chennai

30.05.2020

Industry Institution Summit 3.0

Participation

7

Yasotha

III

IET

IET Chennai Local Network,Chennai

30.05.2020

Industry Institution Summit 3.0

Participation

8

Leelavathi.M

III

Webinar

ICT

04.06.20

sky is not the limit

Participation

9

Yuvethikasri.G.V

III

Webinar

Jerusalem College of Engineering

06.06.20

Robotic Process Automation

Participation

10

Vidhya.P

III

Webinar

Jerusalem College of Engineering

06.06.20

Robotic Process Automation

Participation

11

B.Preeti

III

Webinar

Anna University Regional Campus,CBE

09.06.20

Marketing Strategy for Virtual Reality

Participation

12

B.Preeti

III

Webinar

Sona college of Technology

11.06.20

How EDII promotes you

Participation

13

Yuvethikasri.G.V

II

Webinar

Mahendra College of Engineering

13.06.20

My journey from village girl to Toxicologist

Participation

14

Tharani.P.K

II

Webinar

Mahendra College of Engineering

13.06.20

My journey from village girl to Toxicologist

Participation

15

Yuvethikasri.G.V

II

Webinar

M.A.M College of Engineering

22.06.20

Opportunities for Engineers in Renewable Energy to become an Entrepreneur

Participation

16

Chennareddy Harshitha Reddy

III

Webinar

Autodice

19.07.20

5G technology

Participation

17

Leelavathi.M

II

Webinar

Gnanamani College of Tchnology

08.08.20

Android Application Development

Participation

18

Priyadarsane.M.S

III

Webinar

Sona college of Technology

15.08.20

Industrial 4.0

Participation

19

Bandaru Manasa

III

Webinar

PALS

18.08.20

PALS Campus Event Acquire

Participation

20

Chennareddy Harshitha Reddy

III

Webinar

PALS

18.08.20

PALS Campus Event Acquire

Participation

21

Archanaa E

III

Webinar

PALS

18.08.20

PALS Campus Event Acquire

Participation

22

D.Shanmugapriya

III

Webinar

PALS

18.08.20

PALS Campus Event Acquire

Participation

23

VIDHYA.S

IV

Webinar

PALS

20.08.20

InnoWAH! 2020-21

Participation

24

MARRIPUDI HARIKACHOWDARY

IV

Webinar

PALS

20.08.20

InnoWAH! 2020-21

Participation

25

DIVI DHANALAKSHMI

IV

Webinar

PALS

20.08.20

InnoWAH! 2020-21

Participation

26

GALLA SRAVANTHI

IV

Webinar

PALS

20.08.20

InnoWAH! 2020-21

Participation

27

SANTHIYA.V

IV

Webinar

PALS

20.08.20

InnoWAH! 2020-21

Participation

28

YOGASRI SARAVANAN

III

Webinar

PALS

24.08.20

PALS CAMPUS EVENT – ACQUIRE

Participation

29

Rakshambika.S

II

Webinar

Dr.NGP Institute of Technology

27.08.20

Apply Data Science in Real World

Participation

30

Uthayasri

III

Webinar

VCEW

29.08.20

Importance of being agile in IT industry

Participation

31

Yakshitha

III

Webinar

VCEW

29.08.20

Importance of being agile in IT industry

Participation

32

Tharani.P.K

II

Webinar

VCEW

29.08.20

Importance of being agile in IT industry

Participation

33

Rakshana.M

II

Webinar

BVICAM,New Delhi

31.08.20

Cross Platform Mobile App development using flutter

Participation

34

Aishabanu.S

III

Webinar

PALS

11.09.20

Inno WAH webinar series 1

Participation

35

Gayathri.S

III

Webinar

PALS

11.09.20

Inno WAH webinar series 1

Participation

36

Shanmugapriya.D

III

Webinar

PALS

11.09.20

Inno WAH webinar series 1

Participation

37

Monisha.T

III

Webinar

PALS

11.09.20

Inno WAH webinar series 1

Participation

38

Rakshambika.S

II

Apps Challenge

NASA Space Apps Challenge

02.10.20-04.10.20

International Space Apps Challenge

Participation

39

Yogasri Saravanan

II

Apps Challenge

NASA Space Apps Challenge

02.10.20-04.10.20

International Space Apps Challenge

Participation

40

Yuvethika sri G.V

II

Apps Challenge

NASA Space Apps Challenge

02.10.20-04.10.20

International Space Apps Challenge

Participation

41

Mohanapriya.V

III

Webinar

Mallareddy Institute of Technology and Science,Hyderabad

06.10.20

Machine Learning using Python

Participation

42

Ayishabanu.S

III

Webinar

PALS

09.10.20

InnoWAH Webinar series 2

Participation

43

Shanmugapriya.D

III

Webinar

IEI

10.10.20

Engineering yourself for success

Participation

44

Sowmiya.M

III

Webinar

PALS

14.10.20

PALS Campus Event Acquire

Participation

45

Krithiga.S

III

Webinar

PALS

14.10.20

PALS Campus Event Acquire

Participation

46

Mohanpriya.V

III

Webinar

PALS

14.10.20

PALS Campus Event Acquire

Participation

47

Tharani.P.K

III

Webinar

IIC

09.11.20-13.11.20

Impact lecture series-I

Participation

48

Rakshambika

III

Webinar

IIC

09.11.20-13.11.20

Impact lecture series-I

Participation

49

Freeda

II

Webinar

IIC

09.11.20-13.11.20

Impact lecture series-I

Participation

50

Yakshitha

III

Webinar

IIC

09.11.20-13.11.20

Impact lecture series-I

Participation

51

Monisha

II

Webinar

IIC

09.11.20-13.11.20

Impact lecture series-I

Participation

52

Harini.S

II

Webinar

IIC

09.11.20-13.11.20

Impact lecture series-I

Participation

53

Preethi.B

II

Webinar

IIC

09.11.20-13.11.20

Impact lecture series-I

Participation

54

Priyadharshini.D

II

Webinar

IIC

09.11.20-13.11.20

Impact lecture series-I

Participation

55

Yakshitha

III

Webinar

IIC

16.11.20-21.11.20

Impact lecture series-II

Participation

56

Muthukowsalya.R

II

Webinar

PALS

18.11.20

PALS CAMPUS EVENT – ACQUIRE

Participation

57

Rajaranganayaki.R

II

Webinar

PALS

18.11.20

PALS CAMPUS EVENT – ACQUIRE

Participation

58

P.Priyadharshini

II

Webinar

PALS

18.11.20

PALS CAMPUS EVENT – ACQUIRE

Participation

59

Rajaranganayaki.R

II

Webinar

Softrate

28.11.20

How to build an award winning resume

Participation

60

Jeyanandhini.k

II

Webinar

Softrate

28.11.20

How to build an award winning resume

Participation

61

Yuvethikasri.G.V

II

Webinar

Softrate

28.11.20

How to build an award winning resume

Participation

62

Harini.S

II

Webinar

Softrate

28.11.20

How to build an award winning resume

Participation

63

S.Ayishabanu

III

Webinar

PALS

09&10.01.21

Innovation For Automotive Engineers at Mahindra & Mahindra

Participation

64

Yogasri.S

II

Webinar

ICT

15.01.21

Survival or Happiness

Participation

65

Preethi Mani.B

II

Webinar

ICT

15.01.21

Survival or Happiness

Participation

66

Pavithra.S

II

Webinar

ICT

15.01.21

Survival or Happiness

Participation

67

Sujitha Lakshmi.R

III

Webinar

Jansons Institute of Technology

28.02.21

National Science day 2021

Participation

68

Charumathi.G

II

Webinar

PALS

12.03.21

PALS Campus Event-Acquire

Participation

69

Rajaranganayaki.R

II

Webinar

PALS

12.03.21

PALS Campus Event-Acquire

Participation

70

Mohanapriya.V

II

Webinar

PALS

12.03.21

PALS Campus Event-Acquire

Participation

71

Priyadharshini.R

II

Webinar

PALS

12.03.21

PALS Campus Event-Acquire

Participation

72

Jeyanandhini.K

II

Webinar

Jeppiar Institute of Technology

08.04.21

Mobile Application Development

Participation

73

C.Snega

I

Seminar

Vivekanandha College of Engineering for Women

16.04.21

Civil Engineering Materials-Stones

Participation

74

K.Janani

IV

Webinar

IEEE student branch, Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology

06.05.21

Cyber Security as a career

Participation

75

Jeyanandhini.K

II

Webinar

Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology

22.05.21

Bio degradable Composites for food packing industries

Participation

76

Jeyanandhini.K

II

Webinar

Mohamed Sathak A.J. College of Engineering

27.05.21&

28.05.21

Image Dehazing

Participation

77

Monica.S

III

Webinar

Adhiyaman Arts and Science College for Women

29.05.21

Innovation Oppurtunities for Students/Faculties

Participation

78

Sasmitha.S

III

Webinar

Sky Online Courses

29.05.21

Corporate Communications

Participation

79

Jeya Gohila.C

III

Webinar

RAAK College of Engineering & Technology

29.05.21

Latest Trends in Software

Participation

80

Monica.S

III

Webinar

EDC

29.05.21

Innovation Oppurtunities for Students/Faculties

Participation

81

C.Snega

I

Seminar

Vivekanandha College of Engineering for Women

29.05.21

Nuclear Power Plant

Participation

82

R.Sowmiya

II

Webinar

Sky Online Courses

29.05.21

Corporate Communications

Participation


'Institution's Innovation Council (IICs) Events

S.No

Student Name

Year/Class

Event Name

Venue

Date

Title

Prize/Participation

1

Sai susruthi

II

IIC

VCEW

12.05.21

IPR & IP management for startup/students

Participation

2

Karishma

II

IIC

VCEW

12.05.21

IPR & IP management for startup/students

Participation

3

Akshaya Amudalapalli

II

IIC

VCEW

12.05.21

IPR & IP management for startup/students

Participation

4

Bhavani.G

II

IIC

VCEW

12.05.21

IPR & IP management for startup/students

Participation

5

SujithaLakshmi

III

IIC

VCEW

13.05.21

Interactive session about successful startup-founders

Participation

6

Bhavani.G

III

IIC

VCEW

13.05.21

Interactive session about successful startup-founders

Participation

7

Harini.A.K

III

IIC

VCEW

13.05.21

Interactive session about successful startup-founders

Participation

8

Akshaya Amudalapalli

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

9

Sanjana.K

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

10

SujithaLakshmi

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

11

SaiSusruthi

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

12

Jeyanandhini

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

13

Priyadharshini.M

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

14

Pushapalatha

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

15

Bhavani.G

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

16

Harini.A.K

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

17

Hemabharathi

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

18

Karishma

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

19

Miniga

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

20

Kirubhashri

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

21

Kavya.P.S

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

22

Chella Meghana

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

23

Archana.T

III

IIC

VCEW

19.05.21

Online tools for promoting Startups/Entrepreneurship

Participation

24

Kiruthiga.S

III

IIC

VCEW

22.05.21

Let’s play with an innovation along with business plan

Participation

25

Kavya.P.S

III

IIC

VCEW

22.05.21

Let’s play with an innovation along with business plan

Participation

26

SujithaLakshmi

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

27

Jeyanandhini.K

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

28

Mohanapriya.N

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

29

Kirubhashri.T

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

30

Anupriya.M

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

31

Pushapalatha

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

32

Kiruthiga.S

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

33

Hemabharathi

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

34

Tejashree.R

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

35

Pavithra.S

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

36

Kavya.P.S

III

IIC

VCEW

25.05.21

How to plan for start-up legal and ethical steps

Participation

Student Co-Curricular Activities 2019-2020
S.No Date Name of the Student Year & Class Name of the Event Result Organized by
ODD SEMESTER
1. 19.08.19 Ms.V.Santhiya Ms.S.Vidhya Ms.R.Ramya Ms.D.Shanmugapriya Ms.D.Saradha All Year CSE Cricket open tournament Runner Kumaraguru college
2. 04.09.19 Ms.Santhiya Ms.A.Adithya Final CSE Basket Ball Runner Athiyaman college of Engineering
3. 17.09.19 to 18.09.19 Ms.R.Ramya Ms.S.Vidhya Third CSE Anna University zonal level volley ball match Runner Annapoorna college of Engineering
4. 28.09.19 Ms.V.Divyadharshini Ms.T.Aariya Ms.G.Sivasankari Ms.Dhanasree Ms.G.Jayanthipriya All Year CSE Anna University Zonal level ball badminton 3rd position. Annapoorna college of Engineering
5. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.A.Santhiya Ms.Supriya Ms.V.Santhiya Ms.M.Divya Ms.S.Vidhya Ms.M.Priyanka All Year CSE Zonal Athletics Overall winner Athiyaman college of Engineering
6. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.A.Santhiya Final CSE 100M,200M,4*100M Relay 1st Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
7. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.Supriya Final CSE 100M,200M 2nd Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
8. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.Supriya Final CSE 4*100M Relay 1st Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
9. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.V.Santhiya Third CSE Long Jump 2nd Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
10. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.V.Santhiya Third CSE 4*400M Relay 3rd Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
11. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.V.Santhiya Third CSE 400M Hurdles 2nd Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
12. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.M.Divya Third CSE High Jump 3rd Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
13. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.M.Divya Third CSE pole Vault 1st Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
14. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.S.Vidhya Third CSE 5000M 2nd Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
15. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.M.Priyanka M.E CSE Long Jump 1st Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
16. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.M.Priyanka M.E CSE Triple Jump 2nd Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
17. 23.09.19 to 24.09.19 Ms.M.Priyanka M.E CSE 4*100M Relay 1st Place Athiyaman college of Engineering
18. 10.10.19 Ms.A.R.Fathima Rizma S.Sivasankari Third and Final CSE Table Tennis Winner Government college of Engineering
19. 28.11.19 Ms.Ramya Ms.V.Santhiya Ms.Vidhya Ms.Saradha Ms.Shanmugapriya All Year CSE Inter Zonal Cricket Match Runner BIT campus,Trichy
20. 30.11.19 to 1.12.19 Ms.Priyanka Ms.Santhiya M.E CSE and Final CSE Athletics Interzonal match Runner Kongunadu college of engineering
EVEN SEMESTER
1. 09.12.19 Ms.A.Sandhiya Final CSE Anna university zonal level ( Judo) match 2nd place Paavai college
2. 08.12.19 to 09.12.19 Ms.R.Ramya Ms.S.Vidhya Ms.V.Sandhiya All year CSE Decathlon open cricket Tournament Winner Decathlon, coimbatore
3. 19.12.19 to 21.12.19 Ms.R.Ramya Ms.V.Sandhiya Final and Third CSE anna university southern inter university cricket tournament Participated Venkateshwara college, tiruppathi
4. 27.12.19 to 29.12.19 Ms.R.Ramya Ms.D.Saradha Ms.S.Vidhya Ms.V.Sandhiya Ms.D.Shanmuga priya All year CSE nest inter state cricket Tournament winner Kandasway kandar college, Paramathi velur
5. 29.01.2020 Ms.S.Vidhya Ms.R.Ramya Third and Final CSE Volley ball match runner VEI (Vivekanandha Trophy)
6. 29.01.2020 Ms.V.Santhiya Third CSE Kabaddi runner VEI (Vivekanandha Trophy)
7. 30.01.2020 Ms.A.Sandhiya Ms.A.Adithya Ms.S.Apsara Ms.S.Jayasandhiya Ms.D.Saradha Final and Third CSE basket ball match Winner VEI (Vivekanandha Trophy)
8. 30.01.2020 Ms.G.Sivasankari Ms.V.Dhivya Dharshini Ms.T.Ariya Ms.V.P.Dhanashree Ms.Jayanthipriya All year CSE ball Badminton match Winner VEI (Vivekanandha Trophy)
9. 30.01.2020 Ms.S.Shalini IV-CSE-B Judo 2nd position VEI (Vivekanandha Trophy)
10. 30.01.2020 Ms.M.Dhivya III-CSE-A High Jump 2nd position VEI (Vivekanandha Trophy)
11. 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 Ms.V.Santhiya Ms.D.Saradha Ms.S.Vidhya Ms.S.Mahalakshmi Ms.R.Ramya All year CSE “All India Inter Collgate cricket Tournament” match. Participated Guru Nanak College, Chennai
12. 10.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 Ms.A.Santhiya IV CSE 200M 1st position CM Trophy, Selvam college of Arts &Science, Namakkal
13. 10.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 Ms.M.Dhivya III CSE A Swimming 1st position CM Trophy, Collector office, Namakkal
14. 10.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 Ms.M.Priyanka I M.E Long Jump Participated CM Trophy, Selvam college of Arts & Science
15. 10.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 Ms.Apsara, Ms.J.Jayasandhiya, Ms.Adithya. All year CSE Basket ball Participated CM Trophy, Sona College, Salem
Student Co-Curricular Activities 2018-2019
S.No Name/ Class of the student Name of the Event Result Organized by
1. Niranchana.S. III CSE Engineers Day Drawing Competition Second Prize VCEW
2. Aishwarya.G. II CSE Engineers Day Speech Competition First Prize VCEW
3. Niranchana.S. III CSE Engineers Day Speech Competition Second Prize VCEW
4. Aishwarya.G. Keerthi.V Chimata Pravallika II CSE My Idea Contest Script Writing Device For Dyslexic People Second Prize VCEW
5. Sivaranjini.R. II CSE Youth Talk 2018 Salem Zone Regional Level Prefinalist KSR College of Engineering
6. S.Pooja R.Sivaranjani K.Nisha (II CSE) Project Expo Baby Monitoring Using PIC microcontroller First Prize VCEW
7. V.Kowsalya S.Deepika III CSE Image Finder First Prize & 300 Rs Cash Award Knowledge Institute of Technology,Salem
8. S.Niranchana III CSE Paper Presentation First Prize Sona College of Technology,Salem
9. R.Sivaranjani S.Pooja II CSE Bridal Makeup Second Prize VICAS
10. R.Sivaranjani S.Pooja II CSE Project Presentation First Prize VCEW-ECE
11. R.Sivaranjani S.Pooja II CSE Paper Presentation First Prize VCEW-ECE
12. R.Sivaranjani S.Pooja II CSE Symposium Best Paper Award Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology
STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS(ODD SEM)
S.No Date Name/ Class of the student Name of the Event Result Organized by
1. 26.09.18 & 27.09.18 Naveena.S, II M.E. Athletics 100m hurdles I Place Anna University in Athiyamaan College of Engineering
2. Naveena.S, II M.E. Athletics 400m hurdles III Place
3. Naveena.S, II M.E. Athletics 4x400m Relay II Place
4. Tamil Selvi.R. III CSE 10,000mts III Place
5. Santhiya.V. II CSE Long Jump III Place
6. Santhiya.A. III CSE 100 mts I Place
7. Santhiya.A. III CSE 200 mts I Place
8. Santhiya.A. III CSE 4x100 m Relay II Place
9. Sentamilzh Selvi.A. IV CSE Heptathalon II Place
10. Dhivya.M. II CSE High Jump I Place
11. M.Priyanka, IV CSE Long Jump I Place
12. M.Priyanka, IV CSE 4x100 m Relay II Place
13. 29.09.18 & 30.09.18 Sivasankari.G. III CSE Fathima Rizma.A.R. II CSE Table Tennis III Place Anna University in Knowledge Institute of Technology
14. 04.09.18 & 05.09.18 S.Naveena, II M.E. S.Vidhya, II CSE R.Ramya, III CSE Volley Ball Runners Anna University in Narasus Sarathy Institute of Technology
15. 22.09.18 & 23.09.18 Santhiya.A. III CSE Kho Kho IV Place Anna University, Trichy
STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS(EVEN SEM)
S.No Date Name/ Class of the student Name of the Event Result Organized by
1. 23.12.2018 to 24.12.2018 Ms.R.Tamilselvi Ms.R.Ramya(III CSE) Ms.Saratha Ms.Santhiya Ms.vidhya (II-CSE) Naveena (II-ME) Interzonal Cricket Match Winners Dr.Mahalingam Engineering College
2. 28.12.2018 to 29.12.2018 Ms.R.Tamilselvi Ms.R.Ramya(III CSE) Ms.Saratha Ms.Santhiya Ms.vidhya (II-cse) Naveena (II-ME Cricket Open Tournament Winners Kandasamy Gounder College,Velur
3. 07.02.2019 M.Priyanka (IV CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-Long Jump III Place VCEW
4. 07.02.2019 M.Priyanka (IV CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-Triple Jump III Place VCEW
5. 07.02.2019 M.Priyanka (IV CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-4*100 Relay I Place VCEW
6. 07.02.2019 A.Santhiya(III CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-100 M I Place VCEW
7. 07.02.2019 A.Santhiya(III CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-200 M I Place VCEW
8. 07.02.2019 A.Santhiya(III CSE) R.Supriya(III CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-4*100 Relay I Place VCEW
9. 07.02.2019 A.Santhiya(III CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-Basket Ball Winner VCEW
10. 07.02.2019 A.Senthamizlselvi(IV CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-4*400 Relay III Place VCEW
11. 04.02.2019 S.Priyanga(III CSE) M.Suvarna(I CSE) B.Amruthapriya(I CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-Kho-Kho Participation VICAS
12. 07.02.2019 M.Dhivya (II CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-Triple Jump Participation VCEW
13. 07.02.2019 R.Supriya(III CSE) Intramural Sports Tournament-100 M Participation VCEW
14. Intramural Sports Tournament-200 M Participation VCEW
15. 09.02.2019 to 14.02.2019 Ms.R.Ramya(III CSE) Ms.Saratha (II-CSE) S.Naveena (II-ME) Inter University Women Cricket Tournament Awarded with Form 3 Certificate and represent A nna University in South Zone Andhra University, Vishakapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Student Co-Curricular Activities 2017 - 2018
Name of the Student Events College Name Year Date Prize
T.Ramyapriya Paper Presentation  on Challengers and data mining for IOT Knowledge Institute of Technology 09.09.17 III/05 2nd Prize
K.Reetha Paper Presentation  on Challengers and data mining for IOT Knowledge Institute of Technology 09.09.17 III/05 2nd Prize
E.Iswarya Technical  marketing Paavai College of Technology 17.02.2018 III/06 1st Prize
K.Aishwarya Technical  marketing Paavai College of Technology 17.02.2018 III/06 1st Prize
S.Mythili Technical  marketing Paavai College of Technology 17.02.2018 III/06 1st Prize
S.Saranyadevi Technical  marketing Paavai College of Technology 17.02.2018 III/06 1st Prize
K.Kiruthika Technical  marketing Paavai College of Technology 17.02.2018 III/06 1st Prize
S.Mythili Paper  presentation Paavai College of Technology 17.02.2018 III/06 3rd Prize
K.Kiruthika Paper  presentation Paavai College of Technology 17.02.2018 III/06 3rd Prize
T.Ramyapriya Macho-Tech Quiz Dhirajlal Gandhi College of technology 24.02.2018 III/06 3rd Prize
K.Reeta Macho-Tech Quiz Dhirajlal Gandhi College of technology 24.02.2018 III/06 3rd Prize
T.Ramyapriya Paper  presentation VICAS 26.02.2018 III/06 1st Prize
K.Reeta Paper  presentation VICAS 26.02.2018 III/06 1st Prize
T.Ramyapriya Googling Debugging GCE, Salem 06.03.2018 III/06 2nd Prize
K.Reeta Googling Debugging GCE, Salem 06.03.2018 III/06 2nd Prize
S.Mythili Quiz GCE, Salem 06.03.2018 III/06 2nd Prize
K.Kiruthika Quiz GCE, Salem 06.03.2018 III/06 2nd Prize
S pooja Paper Presentation VCEW 20.02.2018 to 21.02.2018 I/02 1st Prize
R.Sivaranjani Paper Presentation VCEW 20.02.2018 to 21.02.2018 I/02 1st Prize
Aswini John ICTACT Youth Talk  2017-Regional level ICTACT 19.08.17 IV/07 1st Prize
Aswini John ICTACT Youth Talk  2017-State Pre Final ICTACT 22.08.17 IV/07 One  among the top six
Aswini John ICTACT Youth Talk  2017-State Final ICTACT 23.08.17 IV/07 1st Prize
Aswini John ICTACT Youth Talk  2017-State Final ICTACT 23.08.17 IV/07 1st Prize
Aswini John Certificate of Excellence  Top Ranker 2017 Dewang Mehta  Foundation trust 15.09.17 IV/07 2nd Prize
RamyaPriya T Certificate of Excellence  Top Ranker 2017 Dewang Mehta  Foundation trust 15.09.17 III/05 3RD Prize
Prathika.V My idea contest VCTW 18.09.17 II/03 2nd Prize
Susmitha R My idea contest VCTW 18.09.17 II/03 2nd Prize
Rekha.S My idea contest VCTW 18.09.17 II/03 2nd Prize
Sindhuja.S My idea contest VCTW 18.09.17 II/03 2nd Prize
Kamilah Viveka fest VICAS 26.02.2018 I/02 3rd Prize
k.Nisha Akshayam 2017 VICAS 26.02.2018 I/02 2nd Prize
R.Sivaranjani Akshayam 2017 VICAS 26.02.2018 I/02 2nd Prize
S.Karthiga Android App on Ambulance Service in Highway VCEW 05.10.17 to 07.10.17 III/05 3rd Prize
&
Cash Award Rs.750
P.Keerthika
A.Kiruthiga
S.Kowsalya
P.Palika
J.Dhivya Application Development for Semi Autonomous Tele Controlled Robot VCEW 05.10.17 to 07.10.17 III/05 2nd Prize
&
Cash Award Rs.1000
M.Komathi
S.Nandhini
R.Nivetha
S.Pavithra Telemedicine – Tele Dermatology VCEW 05.10.17 to 07.10.17 III/05 1st Prize
&
Cash Award Rs.1250
R.Shanmugapriya
A.Sivasankari
C.Sonaljhawar
Savitha.D
Subhashini.M
Saranya.M
Research / Publications / MoUs / Patents / Books Published
Grants Received

S.No

Name of the Principal Investigator/ Co Investigator (if applicable)

Name of the Funding agency

Type (Government/Non-Government)

Department of Principal Investigator/ Co Investigator

Year of Award

Funds provided (INR in lakhs)

Duration of the project

1

Dr.K.C.K Vijayakumar,

Dr.C.Poonkodi,

Dr.L.Malathi

AICTE

Government

CSE

2022

Rs.50,88,000

From 2022

2

Dr.L.Malathi,

Dr.N.Mohanapriya, Ms.A.Thamaraiselvi

RPS

Government

CSE

2021

Rs.3,78,666

2021-2023

3

Dr.L.Malathi,

Ms.A.Thamaraiselvi

DST WEDP

Government

CSE

2021

Rs.1,00,000

2020-2021

4

Dr.L.Malathi, Dr.N.Mohanapriya, Ms.A.Thamaraiselvi

AICTE ATAL FDP

Government

CSE

2021

Rs.93,000

2020-2021

5

Dr.L.Malathi

DST NIMAT

Government

CSE

2019

Rs.60,000

2018-2019

6

Dr.M.Tamilarasi

TNSCST

Government

CSE

2019

Rs.15,000

2019-2020

7

Dr.M.Tamilarasi

AICTE

Government

CSE

2019

Rs.5,00,000

2019-2020

9

Ms.D.Radhika,Ms.G.Sasikala

ICMR

Government

CSE

2017

Rs.40,000

2017-2018





Faculty Publications - Academic Year 2021-2022

Sl. N0

Faculty name

Name of the

Journal Published,

Vol No, Issue No

Title of the paper

Year of Publication

ISSN Number

ISI Impact Factor

SNIP

SJR

h-index

Citation Index

SCI/

Scopus

1.

Dr.L.Malathi

Dr.N.Mohanapriya

Ms.P.Brindha

Turkish Journal of Computer and Mathematics Education

Prediction of lung cancer using FSSO optimization and deep learning based CNN algorithm

2021

3376-3389

-

-

-

-

-

SCOPUS

2.

Dr.L.Malathi

International Journal of Creative Research Thoughts (IJCRT)

Plant Disease Detection using Deep Convolution Neural Networks

2021

2320-2882

-

-

-

-

-

-

3.

Mrs.V.Banupriya

International journal of intellectual advancements and research in engineering computations (IJIAREC)

Blockchain based marksheet authentication

2021

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

4.

Mrs.V.Banupriya

Science, Technology and Development Journal

Volume:10 Issue:6 Pages 213-226

Heart Disease Identification Method using Machine Learning in E-Healthcare

2021

0950-0707

-

-

-

-

-

-

5.

Mr.M.Mailsamy

The International journal of Emerging Technology in computer science & Electronics

Volume 28, Issue 6

Multivalue stress Detecting system using ADT and SVM Algorithm

2021

0976-1353

-

-

-

-

-

-

6.

Ms. .N.MohanaPriya

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computation

Iot Based Automatic Air Conditioner Controlling System

2021

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

7.

Ms.K.Sivapriya

International journal for Science and Advance research in technologyVolume 7 Issue 6 –I

Securing the user credentials in E commerce application using Larval framework

2021

2395-1052

-

-

-

-

-

-

8.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations

Volume-9 Issue-2

Enabling privacy-preserving shortest distance queries on encrypted data in cloudEvolutionary-Algorithm-Based-Node-Localization.pdf

2021

2348-2079

--

-

-

-

-

-

9.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements And Research in Engineering Computations

Intelligent interface for fake review monitoring system

2021

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

10.

Mr.S.Sivaraman

International Journal of Emerging Technology in Computer Science and Electronics

Volume 28 Issue 6 –

Prediction of Traffic Forecasting Using Android Application

2021

0976-1353

-

-

-

-

-

-

11.

Mrs.G.Sasikala

Mr.S.Sivaraman

International research journal in advanced Engineering and Technology

Diabetic disease detection in machine learning

2021

2454-4744

-

-

-

-

-

-

12

Mr.S.Sivaraman

International Journal of Science, Engineering and Technology

Covid-19 Employee Safety and Business Continuity Tracker

2021

2348-4098

-

-

-

-

-

-

13

Mrs.D.Radhika

International journal of Trend in Scientific Research and Development

Volume 5 Issue 4

"Adversarial Multi – scale Features Learning for person Re – Identification"

2021

2456 – 6470

-

-

-

-

-

-

14.

Mrs.D.Radhika

Dr. M Duraipandian

International Conference on Reliability, Infocom Technologies and Optimization

Load Balancing In Cloud Computing Using Support Vector Machine and Optimized Dynamic Task Scheduling

2021

6654-1703

-

-

-

-

-

-

15.

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Journal of Ambient Intelligence and Humanized Computing

Investigation on automated surveillance monitoring for human identification and recognition using face and iris biometric

2021

4827-4840

3.662

-

-

-

-

SCI

16.

Mrs.D.Kalaiabirami

The International journal of emerging technology in computer science and electronics

Volume 28, Issue 6

A survey on heart disease prediction using svm

2021

0976-1353

-

-

-

-

-

-

17.

T.ViswanathKani

Turkish online journal of qualitative inquiryVolume 12, Issue 8,

An Ensemble-Based Classifier Network Intrusion Detection

2021:

3086-3095

-

-

-

-

-

SCOPUS

18.

T.ViswanathKani

International Journal of Intellectual Advancement in Research in Engineering Computations : Volume-9 Issue-2

Data Analysis of Consumer Complaints In Banking Industry Using K-Means Clustering And Sentiment Analysis

2021

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

19.

T.ViswanathKani

Science Technology and Development Journal

Wireless sensor networks lifetime optimization using sleepwake scheduling and multicast routing protocol

2021

:0950-0707

-

-

-

-

7

-

20.

P.S.Prakash

International Journal of Emerging Technology in Computer Science & Electronics Volume 28 Issue 6 –

Weakly Supervised Deep Learning for Customer Review Sentiment Analysis

2021

0976-1353

-

-

-

-

-

-

21.

Mrs.G.Sasikala

Mrs.D.Radhika

Turkish Journal of Computer and Mathematics EducationVol.12 No 13 (2021), 4424-4431

Prediction of heart stroke diseases using machine learning technique based electro myographic data

2021

4424-4431

-

-

-

-

-

SCOPUS

22.

Mrs.A.Thamaraiselvi

Turkish Journal of Computer and Mathematics EducationVol.12No13(2021),

Machine Learning Algorithms for Chronic Kidney Disease Risk Prediction

2021

4385-4393

-

-

-

-

-

SCOPUS

23.

Mrs.A.Thamaraiselvi

International journal of Intellectual Advancements and research in engineering computations (IJIAREC)

Emotion Detection using CNN”.

2021

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

24.

Mr.M.Ramesh

International Journal of All Research Education and Scientific MethodsVolume 9, Issue 6,

Smart Manhole Monitoring System with Weather Forecasting and Rain Water Harvesting

2021

2455-6211

7.429

-

-

-

-

-

25.

Mrs.B.Ananthi

Mr.M.Ramesh

Turkish Journal of Computer and Mathematics EducationVol.12 No 13 (2021),

Secured Multi keyword Search over Encrypted Cloud Data Based on Quality and Usability

2021

4415-4423

-

-

-

-

-

SCOPUS

26.

Mrs.B.Ananthi

International Journal of Research And Analytical Reviews (IJRAR)

Privacy Multikeyword Mapping And Searchover Encrypted Cloud Data

2021

2349-5138

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

27.

Mrs.B.Ananthi

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations

A Novel multilevel Ranking Technique for Cloud Computing Services based on Quality and Usability

2021

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

28.

Ms.P.Brindha

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations

Deep Visual Saliency On Stereoscopic Using Image Processing

2021

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

29.

Mrs.V. Shanmugavalli

International Journal for Science and Advance Research in Technology

Alzheimer's Diseases Detection Using Deep Learning

2021

2395-1052

30.

Mrs.D.Kalaiabirami

The International journal of Intellectual Advancements and research in engineering computat3ions

Volume-9, Issue-2

Heart Disease Prediction using Convolutional neural Network in Deep Learning

2021

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

31.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations

Volume 10,Issue 2

Vehicle fuel monitoring and alarming using IOT

2022

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

32.

Mrs.K.Sivapriya

The International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Volume 10,Issue 05

Similiarity and location aware scalable deduplication system for storage system

2022

2320-9798

8.165

-

-

-

-

-

33.

Mr.T. Viswanath kani

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Volume 10, Issue 5

Drug Recommendation System Based on Sentiment Analysis of Drug Using Machine Learning

2022

2320-9798

8.165

-

-

-

-

-

34.

Mrs.Soniyalakshmi

International Journal Of Innovative Research In Technology

Volume 8,Issue 12

Computerized human order and dynamic misrepresentation investigation on overlay video clipping

2022

2349-6002

-

-

-

-

-

-

35.

Mr.K. Sureshkumar

International Research Journal of Modernization in Engineering Technology and Science

Volume 4,Issue 05

Automatic license plate recognition System

2022

2582-5208

-

-

-

-

-

-

36.

Mr.Dhamodharan

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering

Volume 3,Issue 03

Detection of online fake review in E-Commerce

2022

2582-8746

-

-

-

-

-

-

37.

Dr..R.Nithya

Computers, Materials and Continua vol.70, no.1

DOI:10.32604/cmc.2022.019221

An Optimized Fuzzy Based Ant Colony Algorithm for 5G-MANET

2022

1069-1087

4.15

-

-

-

3

SCI

38.

Ms.N.MohanaPriya.

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering

Volume 3,Issue 03

Plant leaf Disease detection using machine learning

2022

2582-8746

-

-

-

-

-

-

39

Ms..N.MohanaPriya.

International Journal of Research And Analytical Reviews (IJRAR)

Covid-19 Future Forecasting Using Supervised Machine Learning

2022

2349-5138

-

-

-

-

-

-

40.

Ms.N.MohanaPriya.

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering

Volume 3,Issue 03

Automatic detection and classification of weaving fabric fault based on deep learning

2022

2582-8746

-

41.

Mrs.D.Radhika

Dr.M.Duraipandian

Journal of Xi’an Shiyou University, Natural Science Edition

Virtual Machine Task Classification Using Support Vector Machine and Improved MFO Based Task Scheduling

2022

2395-1052

-

-

-

-

-

SCOPUS

42.

Mrs.G.Sasikala

International Journal of Research And Analytical Reviews (IJRAR)

“Retinal Image Classification Using Neural Network”

2022

2349-5138

7.17

-

-

-

-

-

43.

Mr.M.Ramesh

International Journal of Research And Analytical Reviews (IJRAR)

Efficient Identification And Reduction of Multiple Attacks In IOT

2022

2348-1269

-

-

-

-

-

-

44.

Dr.R.Nithya

International Journal for Research in Applied Science and Engineering Technology

Volume 10,issue 6

Bio Touchpass:Efficient Password Mechanism To Ovrcome Spyware Attacks

2022

2321-9653

7.538

-

-

-

-

-

45.

Dr.R.Nithya

International Journal Of Innovative Research In Technology

Volume 8,Issue 8

Missing child recognition using deep leaning and multiclass support vector machine

2022

2349-6002

-

-

-

-

-

-

46.

Mr.M.Ramesh

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering

Volume 3,Issue 03

A Machine Learning Methodology for DiagnosingChronic Kidney Disease

2022

2582-8746

-

-

-

-

-

-

47.

Mr.S.Sivaraman

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering

Volume 3,Issue 03

Online descriptive examination system using NLP

2022

2582-8746

-

-

-

-

-

-

48.

Mr.P.S.Prakash

International Journal of Research and Analytical Reviews

Volume 9,Issue 02

Build a deep learning object detection improvement method for tomato disease

2022

2349-5138

-

-

-

-

-

-

49.

Mrs.D.Radhika

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering

Volume 3, Issue 3

IoT and E-Glove Nurse Calling System

2022

2582-8746

-

-

-

-

-

-

50.

Mrs.A.Thamaraiselvi

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering

Volume 3,Issue 03

Segmentation and classification of cervical cancer cells

2022

2582-8746

-

-

-

-

-

-

51.

Mrs.A.Thamaraiselvi

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering

Volume 3,Issue 3

VEI gate entry software

2022

2582-8746

-

-

-

-

-

-

52.

Mrs.B.Ananthi

The International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Volume 10, Issue

Multiple Key Security Scheme for Data Protection on Cloud Server

2022

2320-9798

8.165

-

-

-

-

-

53.

Ms.S.Sinduja.

The International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Volume 10,Issue 05

Drowsiness detection system

2022

2320-9798

8.165

-

-

-

-

-

54.

Mrs.T.Kavitha

The International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Volume 10,Issue 05

An Efficient real time phishing URL detection system

2022

2320-9798

-

-

-

-

-

-

55.

Mrs.A.Saranya

UGC Care Group I Journal

Vol-09 Issue-01 No. 01

Smart Gate Lock System

2022

2347-7180

56.

Ms.P.Brindha

International Journal of Research Publication and Reviews

Volume 3,Issue 06,

Detecting Complication of Diabetic Retinopathy Using CNN Classification

2022

2582-7421

-

-

-

-

-

-

Faculty Publications - Academic Year 2020-2021

Sl. N0

Faculty name

Name of the

Journal Published,

Vol No, Issue No

Title of the paper

Year of Publication

ISSN Number

ISI Impact Factor

SNIP

SJR

h-index

Citation Index

SCI/

Scopus

1

Prof.S.Kuppuswami

Mobile Computing and Sustainable Informatics, Springer, Singapore

DOI: 10.1007/978-981-16-1866-6_65

Energy Efficient thwart ranking attack in RPL-Based IoT Networks: A Comparison

2021

2214-7853

2.396

-

-

-

-

SCI

2.

Dr.L.Malathi

International Journal of Science, Engineering and Technology

9:3

A Literature survey on handwriting recognition using deep convolutional neural networks

May 2021

2348-4098

-

-

-

-

-

-

3.

Dr.R. Rohini

International Journal of Difference Equations

Volume 16, Number 1

Analysis of HIV Infection of CD4+ T-Cells with
Distributed Delays

Jan 2021

0973-6069

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

4

Dr.R. Rohini

Measurement and ControlVol. 53(7-8)

DOI: 10.1177/0020294020932359

Efficient coverage greedy packet
stateless routing in wireless sensor
networks

2020

1116–1121

-

-

-

-

-

-

5

Mr.M..Mailsamy

The International journal of Innovative Research in computer and communication Engineering

Volume 9 , Issue 4

Rescue System in open Borewell using IOT

April 2021

2320-9798

-

-

-

-

-

-

6

Dr.G.M.Karthick

Dr.M.SayeeKumar

Journal Of Intelligent & Fuzzy Systems

vol. 39, no. 3,

DOI: 10.3233/JIFS-200368

Finding spectrum occupancy pattern using CBFPP mining techniques

Oct 2020

. 4361-4368

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

7

Mr.M.Ramesh

International Journal of Emerging technology in computer science &Electronic

Volume 12, Issue 01 –ISSN:

“Affinity propagation based smart data analytics in 5G Network”.

May 2021

0976-1353

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Journal of ambient intelligence and Humanized Computing

A Novel user interaction middle ware

Component system for ubiquitous soft computing environment by using fuzzy agent computing system.

May

2021

4827-4840

3.662

-

-

18

-

SCI

9

Mrs.D.Radhika

AEGAEUM JOURNAL

Inter cloud Resource allocation and VM scheduling using K-NN NB Classifier Volume 8, Issue 4, 2020

June

2020

0776-3808

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

10

Mrs.D.Radhika

International Journal of Trend in Advanced Engineering and Technology

Secure Data Sharing For

Mobile Cloud Computing Using

Blowfish Algorithm

June

2021

2454-4752

-

-

-

-

-

-

11

Mr.T.ViswanathKani

International Journal on Multidisciplinary Educational Research: volume10-issue4(4)/

A Survey On Developing An Electric And Network Public Transport Smart Bus Using Internet Of Things

April

2021

2277-7881

-

-

-

-

-

-

12

Mr.P.S.Prakash

Turkish Journal of Computer and Mathematics Education

Object detection In Surveillance Video

April2021

1309-4653

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

13

Mr.P.S.Prakash

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering

Volume 9, Issue 5,

DOI: 10.15680

Face Recognition using (PCA) Eigen

June 2021

2320-9801

7.488

-

-

-

-

-

14

Mr.P.S.Prakash

Oxidation Communications

Optimized Convolutional Neural network for classification of brain tumour

April 2021

0209-4541

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

15

B.Ananthi

Ms.A.S.Renukadevi

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Turkish online journal of qualitative inquiry, volume-12,No.6 (2021)

Classification of Custard Apple Leaves Using Deep Convolutional Networks

May 2021

3288-3292

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

16

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Microprocessors and Microsystems

Improved Resource Management And Utilization Based On A Fog-Cloud Computing System With Iot Incorporated With Classifier Systems

Feb 2021

-

-

-

-

11

-

Scopus

17

Mrs.B.Ananthi

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements

and Research in Engineering Computations

Number plate recognition system using matlab

April

2021

2348-2079

-

--

-

-

-

-

18

Mrs.B.Ananthi

The International Journal In computer and communication engineering

Low cost and smart cooling system for tractor”.

May

2021

2320-9798

-

-

-

-

-

-

19

Ms.S.Sinduja.

Science, Technology and Development

Volume X Issue V

Collaborative Multi-Domain Sentiment Classification Approach For Social Media

Link

May 2021

0950-0707

-

-

-

-

-

UGC

20

Ms.S.Sinduja.

International Journal for Research in Applied Science &Engineering Technology

Efficient Phishing Website Detection using Machine Learning Algorithm

April

2021

2321-9653

-

-

-

-

-

-

21

Ms.G.Sasikala

International Journal of Innovative Research in computer and communication Engineering

“E-Commerce Module using SaaS Cloud

services”.

Volume 9, Issue

May 2021

2320-9798

-

-

-

-

-

-

22

Mrs.V.Banupriya

The International Journal Of Advance Research, Ideas and Innovations in Technology

A study on network Intrusion Detection system

May 2021

2454-132X

-

-

-

-

-

-

23

Mrs.V.Shanmugavalli

The International Journal Of Innovative Research In Communication Engineering

Prediction of crime rate analysis using supervised classification of machine learning approach

May 2021

2320-9798

-

-

-

-

-

-

24

Mrs.A.Thamaraiselvi

The International journal of grid and distributed computing

object detection and classification in farm fields using machine learning

May 2021

2005-4262

-

-

-

-

-

-

25

Ms.P.Brindha

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations

Online law system using C#.net platform

May 2021

2348-2079

Faculty Publications - Academic Year 2019-2020

Sl. N0

Faculty name

Name of the

Journal Published,

Vol No, Issue No

Title of the paper

Year of Publication

ISSN Number

ISI Impact Factor

SNIP

SJR

h-index

Citation Index

Incentives received for publications amount Rs.

SCI/

Scopus

1.

Dr.L.Malathi

International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology , Volume-8

Issue-6S

DOI:10.35940/ijeat.F1082.0886S19

Hybrid Cloud Storage Approach For Secure Authorization And Information Hiding

August 2019

2249 – 8958

5.97

-

-

-

1

1000

Scopus

2.

Dr.L.Malathi

Dr. R.Jayavadivel

M.Ramesh

International journal of scientific & technology research ,

Vol 8,issue:10

Energy Efficient object Tracking Using

Adaptive node deployment and evolutionary algorithm based

node localization

October 2019

2277-8616

7.466

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

3.

Dr.L.Malathi

Ms.A.Thamaraiselvi

International Journal of Multidisciplinary Educational Research

A Survey On Plant Disease Prediction Using Deep Learning

April

2020

2277-7881

6.514

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

4.

Dr.L.Malathi

Ms.A.Thamaraiselvi

Journal of Xi'an University of Architecture & Technology

Volume12

Issue5

Automatic Detection And Classification Of Plant Leaf Disease Using Deep Convolutional Neural Network

May 2020

2395-1052

-

-

-

-

1

-

Scopus

5.

Dr.R.Rohini

International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology, Volume-8,

Issue-6S

DOI:10.35940/ijeat.F108 9

.0886S19

IOT Based Smart Monitoring System for Fish Farming

August 2019

2249 – 8958

5.97

-

-

-

13

1000

Scopus

6.

Dr.R.Rohini

Intelligent automation and soft computing,

DOI
10.31209/2018.100000015

Vol. 25, no. 3, pp:433–440,

Development of Available Transfer Capability Enhancement Using Intelligent Genetic Algorithm for IEEE Bus System

September

2019

2326-005x

0.652

0.373

0.197

21

-

-

-

SCI

7.

Dr.R.Rohini

Computers, Materials & Continua, pp.1133-1142,

vol.63, no.3,

doi:10.32604/cmc.2020.08578

An Efficient Image Analysis Framework for the Classification of Glioma Brain Images Using CNN Approach

April

2020

1546-2226

3.024

-

-

-

8

-

SCI

8.

Dr.R.Rohini

Dr. R.Jayavadivel

International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE), Volume-9, Issue-1

DOI:10.35940/ijrte.D8193.059120

Automated Normalized Solution for Finding Duplicate Records from Multiple Data Sources

May 2020

2277-3878

-

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

9.

Dr.R.Rohini

Dr. R.Jayavadivel

Journal of Xi'an University of Architecture & Technology

Volume

12

Issue

V

Security enhancement of fragmentation and replication with

division based cloud data storage

file.

May 2020

0066-7930

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

10.

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

International journal of scientific & technology research,

Vol 8,issue:10

Experimental Analysis of RPL

Routing Protocol in IOT

October 2019

2277-8616

7.466

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

11.

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Mr.T.ViswanathKani

International journal of scientific & technology research volume 9, issue 01, pp:2057-2062

A Novel Approach For Detect Counterfeit Product Using Color QR Code

January 2020

2277-8616

7.466

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

12.

Dr.R.Jayavadivel,

International journal of scientific & technology research volume 9, issue 01,

Pp:1892-1895

An Analysis Of Smart Car Parking Management System

January 2020

2277-8616

7.466

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

13.

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

International journal of scientific & technology research volume 9, issue 01,pp:2054-2056

An Investigation of IOT Based Smart Agriculture

January 2020

2277-8616

7.466

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

14.

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Ictact journal on soft computing,

Volume: 10, issue: 01,

Pp:1994-1998

DOI: 10.21917/ijsc.2019.0281

Normalization Techniques For Identifying Duplicate Records From Multiple Data Sources

October 2019

2229-6956

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

15.

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

International journal of recent technology and engineering,

Volume-8,

issue-5

DOI:10.35940/ijrte.E6294.018520

Agricultural Water Irrigation using Decision Support System and IoT

January 2020

2277-3878

5.92

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

16.

Mrs.N.MohanaPriya

Ms. V.Banupriya

International Journal of Engineering And Advanced Technology, Volume-8,

Issue-6S,

DOI:10.35940/ijeat.F1083

.0886S19

A spearman Algorithm based brain tumor detection using CNN Classifier for MRI Images

August 2019

2249 – 8958

5.97

-

-

-

-

3000

Scopus

17.

Mrs.N.Mohanapriya

International journal of intellectual advancements

And research in engineering computations,

Volume-8, issue-1

Pp-10-18

A survey on healthcare prediction analysis

January 2020

2348-2079

4.02

-

-

-

-

-

-

18.

Mrs.D.Radhika

Mrs. G.Sasikala

International Journal of Engineering And Advanced Technology

Volume-8

Issue-6S

DOI:10.35940/ijeat.F1087

.0886S19

Dependability of the users in cloud Environment using

Load balancing and integrity of data

August 2019

2249 – 8958,

5.97

-

-

-

-

2000

Scopus

19.

Mrs.D.Radhika

Dr.SureshGnanaDhas

International journal of intellectual advancements

And research in engineering computations,

Volume-8, issue-1

Pp-19-25

A survey on energy aware consolidation algorithm based on K-nearest neighbor regression for cloud data centers

January 2020

2348-2079

4.02

-

-

-

-

-

-

20.

Mr.K.Sankar

International journal of intellectual advancements

And research in engineering computations,

Volume-8, issue-1

Pp-26-30

A survey on image processing

JAN 2020

2348-2079

4.02

-

-

-

-

-

-

21.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

International journal of intellectual advancements and research in engineering computations

Volume-8, issue-1

Pp-38-43

A survey on online spam reviews and techniques for identification

JAN 2020

2348-2079

4.02

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

22.

Ms.V.Banupriya

Journal of Xi'an University of Architecture & TechVolume-8, issue-1

Pp-44-54

Automatic detection of breast cancer using mathematical morphological operations and machine learning technique

JAN 2020

0066-7930

4.02

-

-

-

16

-

Scopus

23.

Mrs.A.S.Renugadevi

Ms. V.Banupriya

International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology Volume-8, Issue-6S

DOI:10.35940/ijeat.F1084

.0886S19

Smart Bowling Action Monitoring System using WSN

August 2019

2249 – 8958,

5.97

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

24.

Mrs.A.S.Renugadevi

Mrs. B.Ananthi

International journal of intellectual advancements

And research in engineering computations,

Volume-8, issue-1

Pp-31-37

A survey on quantization of web products using partial PQ codebook

JAN 2020

2348-2079

4.02

-

-

-

-

-

-

25.

Mrs.A.S.Renugadevi

Mrs. B.Ananthi

International journal of intellectual advancements

And research in engineering computations,

Volume-8, issue-1

Pp:55-60

An efficient long range sensor adapted data sharing on LPWAN

JAN 2020

2348-2079

4.02

-

-

-

-

-

-

26.

Mr.S.Sivaraman

Mr.P.Sathishkumar

International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology,

Volume-8,

Issue-6S,

Pp:425-427

DOI:10.35940/ijeat.F1090.0886S19

A Description of Clinical Decision Support Framework Prediction in Heterogeneous Data Sources,

August 2019

2249 – 8958

5.97

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

27.

Mr.K.Sankar

International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology Volume-8, Issue-6S

DOI:10.35940/ijeat.F1086

.0886S19

Dynamic Resource Allocation of Heterogeneous Workload in Cloud

August 2019

2249 – 8958

5.97

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

28.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

Journal of Xi’an university of Architecture & Technology

Unsupervised Hybrid Opinion Analysis for Spam Base Consumer Review Mining

2020

1006-7930

-

-

-

-

-

-

Scopus

Faculty Publications - Academic Year 2018-2019

Sl. No

Faculty name

Name of the

Journal Published

Title of the paper

Year of Publication

ISSN Number

ISI Impact Factor

SNIP

SJR

h-index

Citation Index

Incentives received for publications amount Rs.

1.

Dr. S. Suresh Kumar

International Engineering Journal For Research & Development,

Vol.4,Issue No:2,Pp:1-7

A three layer privacy protective cloud storage theme

Supported procedure intelligence in Fog computing

2019

2349-0721

6.03

-

-

-

-

-

2.

Dr. S. Suresh Kumar

International Journal of Imaging Systems and Technology 1098-1098,

Vol:28

pp: 64-71

DOI : 10.1002/ima.22257

Glioma tumor detection in brain MRI image using ANFIS-based normalized graph cut approach

https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/full/10.1002/ima.22257

2018

10981098

1.423

-

0.42

43

-

-

3.

Dr.L.Malathi

Dr.N.Mohanapriya

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology,

Vol. 05,

Issue No.10,

PP:1268-1273

A Study on brain tumor detection Algorithms for MRI Images

https://www.irjet.net/archives/V5/i10/IRJET-V5I10240.pdf

Oct

2018

2395-0056

7.211

-

-

18

-

-

4.

Dr.L.Malathi

International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology,

Vol. 05,

Issue No.10,

PP:891-895

A secure data sharing scheme in public cloud for ECG signal

Monitoring application

https://www.irjet.net/archives/V5/i12/IRJET-V5I12170.pdf

Dec

2018

2395-0056

7.211

-

-

18

-

-

5.

Dr.L.Malathi

R.S.Renugadevi

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer and Communication Engineering,

Vol.6

Issue No.9,

PP:7648-7652

Smart Bowling Action Monitoring System using WSN

http://www.ijircce.com/upload/2018/september/35_SMART.pdf

Oct 2018

2320-9801

7.194

-

-

18

-

-

6.

Dr.R.Rohini

International Journal of Advances in Engineering and Emerging Technology,

Vol. 9,

Issue No. 4,

PP:27-34

Design of an Intelligent Internet of Things (IOT) based Aqua Monitoring and Controlling System

http://erlibrary.org/abstract.php?journalname=1&archiveid=420&action=fulltex

Nov

2018

2321-452X

0.784

-

-

-

-

-

7.

Dr.R.Rohini

Universal Review Journal,

Vol. 8,

Issue No.1,

Pp.25-35

Novel Hybrid Power Quality improvement and MPPT Control of Smart Grid Systems

http://universalreview.org/VOL-8-ISSUE-01-2019/

Jan 2019

2273

-

2723

5.7

-

-

-

-

-

8.

Dr.R.Rohini

Journal of Testing and Evaluation,

Special Issue,

DOI: 10.1520/JTE20180462

Cost Optimization and Development of Hybrid Energy Systems for Rural Areas in Ethiopia with a Balance of Their Energy Need and Resources Availability - A Case Study-On Tuludimtu

https://www.astm.org/DIGITAL_LIBRARY/JOURNALS/TESTEVAL/PAGES/JTE20180462.htm

2019

0090-3973

-

0.669

0.29

31

-

-

9.

Dr.R.Rohini

International Journal of Simulation Systems, Science & Technology,

DOI 10.5013/IJSSST.a.20.02.01

Development of an Outage Management System for Power Distribution Networks

http://ijssst.info/Vol-20/No-2/cover-20-2.htm

2019

1473-804x

-

-

-

-

-

-

10.

Dr.R.Rohini

Journal of Testing and Evaluation,

DOI: 10.1520/JTE20180537

Intercluster Link Management for Quality of Service Development by Mitigating the Hidden Node Problem in Wireless Sensor Networks

https://www.astm.org/DIGITAL_LIBRARY/JOURNALS/TESTEVAL/PAGES/JTE20180537.htm

Feb 2019

0090-3973

-

0.669

0.29

31

-

3000

11.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

International Research Journal for Research and Development

Air pollution monitoring using GSM and Cloud

2019

2349-0721

6.03

-

-

-

-

-

12.

Mr.M.Mailsamy

International Research Journal in Advanced Engineering and Technology,

Vol.4,

Issue No.3

Secure Authentication Scheme using Dualchannel in Rogue Access Point Environments

Oct 2018

2454 -4752

5.4

-

-

-

-

-

13.

Mrs.D.Radhika

Journal on Science Engineering and Technology,

Vo1ume 5,

Issue No. 04,

Pp:12-19

A Resource Scheduling with Load Balancing in Cloud Environment Using Particle Swarm Optimization

Oct 2018

2349-6657

-

-

-

-

-

-

14.

Ms.D.Radhika

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations,Vol. 7,

Issue No. 2,

PP:2289-2293

Designing a dynamic task scheduler in map reduce for hadoop frame work

Mar 2019

2348-2079

4.2

-

-

-

-

-

15.

Ms.G.Sasikala

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations,

Vol. 7,

Issue No. 2,

pp:2273-2282

Intense protection and tracking devices for agriculture exploitation based on IOT

Mar 2019

2348-2079

4.2

-

-

-

-

-

16.

Mrs.B.Ananthi

International Research Journal Advanced Engineering and Technology,

Vol.4

Issue No.5,

Pp: 4010-4014

Detaching and Reproducting of data in a cloud for excellent performance and security

http://www.irjaet.com/Volume4-Issue-5/paper7.pdf

Oct 2018

2454-4752

5.4

-

-

-

-

-

17.

Ms.B.Ananthi

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations,

Vol.7, Issue No.1,

PP:119-125

Elegant helmet using IOT

2019

2348-2079

4.2

-

-

-

-

-

18.

Mr.N.Nasurdeen Ahamed

Pramana Research Journal,

Vol. 8,

Issue No. 9,

pp:38-46

Building Open Source Cloud for Organizations: An Deploy using Eucalyptus

https://www.pramanaresearch.org/gallery/prj%20p-235.pdf

Sep 2018

2249-2976

6.2

-

-

-

-

-

19.

Mr.N.Nasurudeen Ahamed

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations

Vol.7, Issue No.2,

PP:2283-2288

Smart parking system based on NFC

2019

2348-2079

4.2

-

-

-

-

20.

Ms.D.Kalaiabirami

International Journal of Innovative Research in Computer

and Communication ,Engineering,

Vol. 7, Issue 2, PP:1041-1053

An Efficient Map Reduce Framework for

E-Commerce Using Hadoop Technology,

DOI: 10.15680/IJIRCCE.2019. 0702091

Feb 2019

2320-9801

-

-

-

-

-

-

21.

Ms.D.Kalaiabiram

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations, Vol.7, Issue No.1,

PP: 253-258

Optimization of web service-based on control system for balance between network traffic and delay

2019

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

22.

Ms.S.Sivaraman

International Engineering Journal For Research & Development,

Vol 4, No.2

Pp:1-7

A description of clinical decision support framework

Prediction in heterogeneous data sources

Mar 2019

2349-3585

-

-

-

-

-

-

23.

Ms.V.Shanmugavalli

International Engineering Journal For Research & Development

A three layer privacy protective cloud storage theme

Supported procedure intelligence in fog computing

2019

2349-0721

6.03

-

-

-

-

-

24.

Ms.V.Shanmugavalli

International Journal of Intellectual Advancements and Research in Engineering Computations

Vol. 7, Issue 1

PP:301-307

A novel approach of finger vein recognition for personal authentication

2019

2348-2079

-

-

-

-

-

-

Faculty Publications - Academic Year 2017-2018

Sl. No

Faculty name

Name of the

Journal Published

Title of the paper

Year of Publication

ISSN Number

ISI Impact Factor

SNIP

SJR

h-index

Citation Index

Incentives received for publications amount Rs.

SCI Journals

1.

Dr.S.Suresh Kumar

Research Journal of Biotechnology,

Vol:12,

pp: 42-46

Regularization Technique to Restore Woven Fabrics using Sparsity Through Wavelet Transforms

https://www.worldresearchjournal.com/specialissueagust/6.pdf

2017

0973-6223

0.233

-

0.14

13

-

NIL

SCI

2.

Dr.S.Suresh Kumar

Biomedical Research, www.biomedres.info

Vol:29,

pp:124-131

Optimized clustering segmentation using heuristic algorithm (HA) with fcm for brain image analysis

http://www.alliedacademies.org/abstract/optimized-clustering-segmentation-using-heuristic-algorithm-ha-with-fcm-for-brain-image-analysis-7908.html

2017

0970-938X

0.219

-

0.14

15

-

NIL

SCI

3.

Dr.S.Suresh Kumar

International Journal of ChemTech Research

Vol: 10,No:14,

Pp: 213-219

A Novel Approach of Power Quality Improvement Using UPQC Along With Microgrid

http://www.sphinxsai.com/2017/ch_vol10_no14/abstracts/A(213-219)V10N14CT.pdf

2017

0974-4290

0.41

-

0.14

34

-

NIL

-

4.

Dr.S.Suresh

GnanaDhas

Journal of Advanced Research in Dynamic and Control Systems

Vol:9,sp:16,

pp:1002-1014

A Survey on Increasing the processing speed on big data storage using open system method in deduplication

http://www.jar dcs.org/backissues/abstract.php?archiveid=1709

2017

1943-023X

3.514

0.294

0.11

6

0.158

NIL

SCI

5.

Computers and Electrical Engineering

DOI: 10.1016/j.compeleceng.2018.01.026

Improved Scalability in Mining using Ontology Record Linkage Algorithm

http://kns.cnki.net/kcms/detail/detail.aspx?dbname=SJESTEMP_U&filename=SJES60C4FF647A25385431A82BA14A3A8F09&dbcode=WWJD&v=

2017

0045-7906

1.84

1.142

0.401

-

-

NIL

SCI

6.

Journal of Advanced Research in Dynamic and Control Systems,

Vol:9,sp,

pp:2644-2653

Survey of Machine Learning Algorithms With Ensemble Framework for Clustering Applications

http://jardcs.org/papers/v9/sp2017207.pdf

2017

1943-023X

3.514

0.294

0.11

6

-

NIL

SCI

7.

Biomedical Research,

sp,pp:95-104

DOI: 10.4066/biomedicalresearch.29-17-821

BICA Based Feature Selection and Genetic Fuzzy Based Improved Kernel Support Vector Machine(GF_IKSVM) Classifier for Diagnosis of Cardiovascular Heart Disease

http://www.alliedacademies.org/articles/bat-imperialist-competitive-algorithm-bica-based-feature-selection-and-genetic-fuzzy-based-improved-kernel-support-vector-machine-.pdf

2017

0970-938X

0.219

-

0.14

15

-

NIL

SCI

8.

Cluster Computing,

DOI https://doi.org/10.1007/s10586-017-1233-5

Improved Continuous Query Plan With Cluster Weighted Dominant Querying in Synthetic Datasets

https://link.springer.com/article/10.1007/s10586-017-1233-5

2017

1386-7857

2.040

1.513

0.564

-

-

NIL

SCI

9.

Dr.L.Malathi

Ms.N.Mohanapriya

Journal of Advanced Research in Dynamic and Control Systems Vol: 9, Sp: 17,

pp:619-631

A Survey on Detection and classification of Renal Diseases with Risk Factor and Ultrasound Images

2017

1943-023X

3.514

0.294

0.136

4

0.158

1000

-

10.

Dr.L.Malathi

Ms.N.Mohanapriya

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Engineering Research,

Vol:4, Issue:1, PP:- 11-20

Emotion Recognition for Detection of Autism Spectrum Disorder From EEG Signal Using Deep Learning Algorithm

2018

2454- 1966

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

11.

Dr.L.Malathi

Ms.N.Mohanapriya

International Journal of Computer

Applications,

Vol:180, Issue:20,

Pp:32-37

A survey on Emotion Recognition from EEG Signals for Autism Spectrum Disorder

Feb

2018

0975-8887

0.26

-

-

-

-

NIL

12.

1.Dr.L.Malathi

2.Mrs.N.Mohana

priya

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology,

Vol:4, Issue:2, pp:52-63

Detection And Classification Of Renal Diseases With Risk Factor Anxalysis And Ultrasound Images

2018

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

13.

Dr.R.Rohini

International Journal of Engineering & Technology, Vol:7, Issue:3.10. pp:179-183

Design and Development of Shunt Active Filter Using MATLAB for Minimization of Harmonics

2018

0975

-4024

0.77

-

0.17

15

-

NIL

-

14.

Dr.R.Rohini

Journal of Computer Science

Inter Cluster Group Management in wireless sensor networks

2018

1552-6607

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

Scopus

15.

Mr.M.Mailsamy

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology,

Vol:4, Issue:2,

pp:1-11

Targeted Cyber Attacks in Creation & Management of Social Networks by Using Persistent Threats

2017

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

16.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh

Kuamr

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology,

Vol:3, Issue :2,

pp:20-30

A Survey On Congestion Avoidance In Distributed Vehicular Re-Routing System With Shortest Path

2017

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

17.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh

Kuamr

International journal of Advance computing, communication and Technologies

Vol:4,

Issue :2,

pp:51-56

A Survey design and implementation of cloud-based IOT Scheme for precision agriculture

2017

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

18.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh

Kuamr

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering Science and Technology,

Vol:VI,Issue:01,pp:46-52

Automated Library Alert System Using E-Mail

2018

2347-6710

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

19.

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology,

Vol:4, Issue:2, pp:32-41

Passive Driver Guidance for Congestion Avoidance on traffic rerouting system

2018

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

20.

Mrs.N.Mohana

priya

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering Science and Technology

Vol: VI, Issue: 01, pp 99-103

On-Demand Telemedicine Using Web Services

2018

2347-6710

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

21.

Mrs.A.Thamaraiselvi

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology,

Vol:3, Issue :2,

pp:31-39

A Survey on Machine Learning Algorithms Applied on Health Care Data for Disease Prediction

2017

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

22.

Mrs.A.Thamarai

selvi

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Engineering Research,

Vol:4, Issue:2

pp:13-24

Multimodal Disease Risk Prediction on Healthcare Data Using Machine Learning

2018

2454- 1966

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

23.

Mrs.D.Radhika

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology,

Vol:3, Issue:2,

pp:40-50

A Survey on Secure Sharing Algorithms Used on Personal Health Records

2017

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

24.

Mrs.D.Radhika

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering Science and Technology,

Vol: VI, Issue: 03,pp: 122-128

Dynamic Voltage Frequency Energy Efficiency Algorithm for Task Scheduling

2018

2320-981X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

25.

Mrs.D.Radhika

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Engineering Research,

Vol:3, Issue:4,

pp :1-11

Security Sharing of PHR in Cloud Storage using

Cipher text policy

2454- 1966

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

26.

Mrs. B.Ananthi

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Engineering Research, Vol:3, Issue:3,

pp :1-11

A Survey on Providing Anonymous Protection and Security for Medical Data Sharing

2017

2454-1966

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

27.

Mrs. B.Ananthi

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering Science and Technology, Vol: VI, Issue: 03 ,pp: 115-121

Smart Road Transportation in Toll Cash Collection System

2018

2347-6710

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

28.

Mrs. B.Ananthi

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology, Vol:4, Issue:2,pp:12-21

A System for Providing Anonymous Protection and Security for Medical Data Sharing

2018

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

29.

Mrs.A.S.Renugadevi

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Engineering Research,

Vol:3 ,Issue:3,

pp:41-51

A Survey On Optimization Techniques for Load Balancing in Cloud Computing

2017

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

30.

Mrs.A.S.Renugadevi

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Engineering Research,

Vol :4, Issue: 1,

pp:1-10

Optimization Techniques for Load Balancing in Cloud Computing

2018

2454- 1966

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

31.

Mrs..G.Sasikala

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology,

Vol:3, Issue:2,

pp:1-9

A Survey On Safe Road Navigation In Case Of Emergencies Using Situation Aware Wireless Sensor Networks

2017

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

32.

Mrs..G.Sasikala

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Engineering Research,

Vol: 4, Issue : 1,pp:21-32

A Smart and Robust Route Navigation in Case of Emergencies using Pervasive Computing with WSN

2018

2454- 1966

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

33.

Mrs.V.Shanmugavalli

International journal of Advance computing, communication and Technologies,

Vol:4, Issue:2,pp:51-56

A Survey design and implementation of cloud-based IOT Scheme for precision agriculture

2017

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

34.

Ms. P.Brindha

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Engineering Research,

Vol:3, Issue:3,

pp:10-19

Survey on Attribute-Based Access Control With User Revocation in Cloud Data Storage

2017

2454-1966

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

35.

Ms. P.Brindha

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology,

Vol:4, Issue:2, pp:42-51

Efficient User Revocation And Time Sensitive Data Access In Cloud

2018

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

36.

Mr.P.Ramesh

International Journal of Innovative Research in Engineering Science and Technology,

Vol: VI, Issue 03,pp 87-92

Threshold Co-Occurrence Patterns Across Multiple Streams Using Mining

2018

2320-981X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

37.

Mr.P.Ramesh

International Journal of Future Innovative Science and Technology, Vol:4, Issue:2,pp:64-70

Mobile Cloud Computing For- Healthcare Data Process

2018

2454-194X

-

-

-

-

-

NIL

-

Consultancy

S.No

Name of the Industrial Association

Date of MoU

Contact Person / Address

Current Status

1.

Object automation software solutions Pvt.,Ltd.,

12.03.2022

Mr.S.Madan kartheessan

Project manager,

Object automation software solutions Pvt Ltd.,

#1,2nd floor, Nehru Street,

Cooperative nagar,

Adambakkam,Chennai-600088

Mob: 7200902803

Currently Live

2.

Noobtron Pvt.Ltd.,

23.08.2022

Mr.Balaji Ramachandran,

Noobtron Pvt.Ltd.,

Chitlapakkam,

Chennai- 600064

Email:noobtronprivatelimited@gmail.com

Mob:7550239469

Currently Live

3.

AICTE – Internshala

24.06.2019

Samy Bhatnagar, Head,

University Relations,

Internshala.

Expired

4.

Gateway Software Solutions

22.09.2021

Mr.M.Sabarinathan,

Executive Manager,

Gateway Software solutions,

No.138,9th street,Gandhipuram

Coimbatore 641012

Currently Live

5.

LET’S GAMETECH

05.04.2022

Keerthana Murugesan

Proprietor,

LET’S GAMETECH,

13/142,Thilagar Nagar,The Nilgiris-643218

Currently Live

Patents

S.No

Faculty Name

Title Of Patent

Applicant

Inventors

Application Number

Whether published?Provide details

1

M.Ramesh

Bio-Medical engineering field using Machine learning to monitor lifestyle disease

202141020704

14.05.21

2

Dr.L.Malathi

Method for monitoring the bridge using IoT

Pradeep Kumar D, Tasneem Bano Rehma, L. Malathi, Shifa Maniha, Begna Dejene Mulugeta, V. Selvaraj, Sridhar Udayakumar, T. Subraman, K.N.H. Srinivas, T.D.N.S.S. Sarveswara Rao

A., Chandrashekhar; Chandriah, Kiran Kumar; Ganesan, Manikandan; Lalvani, J. Isaac Joshua Ramesh; Khaira, Ashish; Sennan, Sankar; M. S., Kavitha; K. B., .Ravindrakumar; T., Subramani and D., Palanikkumar

2021101995

19.05.2021

3

Dr. N. Mohanapriya

BIG DATA BASED DATA ANALYTICS METHOD FOR PRIVACY PRESERVATION

Dr. R. Sagayaraj
Dr. K. Saravanan
Dr. Anandhi R.J
Dr.G.Kavitha
Dr. G. Kalaimani
Dr. S. Saraswathi
Dr. P. Rajesh Kumar
Dr. A. Umamaheswari
Dr. N. Mohanapriya
Dr. S. Radha
T. Kalai Selvi
S.Revathi

Dr. R. Sagayaraj
Dr. K. Saravanan
Dr. Anandhi R.J
Dr.G.Kavitha
Dr. G. Kalaimani
Dr. S. Saraswathi
Dr. P. Rajesh Kumar
Dr. A. Umamaheswari
Dr. N. Mohanapriya
Dr. S. Radha
T. Kalai Selvi
S.Revathi

202041057125 A


Publication Date 08/01/2021

4

Dr.L.Malathi

Disease Analysis by Machine Learning over Data from Health Community

1.Dr.RAMAMANI TRIPATHY
2.Dr.SHAHINA PARVEEN M
3.Dr.HEMANT P. KASTURIWALE
4.Dr.SUJATA N. KALE
5.Dr.SANGEETHA KRISHNAN
6.Dr.RAJA SARATH KUMAR BODDU
7.Dr.RUDRA KALYAN NAYAK

Dr. SHAHINA PARVEEN M
Dr.S. SELVAKANMANI
Mr.K. BALACHANDER
Dr.BALAMURUGAN EASWARAN
Dr. L. MALATHI
Ms. J. SEETHA
Dr. M FARIDA BEGAM

202031001339

07/02/2020

5

Dr.R.NITHYA
ASP/CSE

A FULL STACK APPROACH TO DEVELOP INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATOR UNIT USING IOT

Dr.R.NITHYA
ASP/CSE

Dr.R.NITHYA
ASP/CSE



202141058571A

28.01.2022

6

D.RADHIKA
AP/CSE

EMPLOYMENT SEEKING SYSTEM OVER THE CLOUD USING MACHINE LEARNING APPROACH

D.RADHIKA
AP/CSE

D.RADHIKA
AP/CSE

202141057748

21.01.2022

7

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

A Machine Learning based approach to study the fertility of Particular Variant of Plant Species

Mr.R.T.Dinesh Kumar

202141060760

Dec.2021

8

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Failure Prediction and Prevention Manufacturing Industry Equipments and Process using Digital Twins Modeling

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

202041017824

Apr.2020

9

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Automated Food freshness detection using Feature Deep Learning

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

2020100953

July.2020

10

L.Malathi,

Copyright for
CoE Automation Software&
Copyright for Co-Po Attainment Calculator Software

L.Malathi

2018

11

Mrs.B.Ananthi

“An Intelligent Neck Wearable Device for women safety using Deep Neural Network”

Dr.K.Muthumanickam
Mr.N.Premkumar
Mr.R.Palani Kumar
Mr.G.Karthik
Mr.J.Sathishkumar
Mr.P.Dineshkumar
Mr.S.Simon Thomas
Mrs.B.Ananthi

Dr.K.Muthumanickam
Mr.N.Premkumar
Mr.R.Palani Kumar
Mr.G.Karthik
Mr.J.Sathishkumar
Mr.P.Dineshkumar
Mr.S.Simon Thomas
Mrs.B.Ananthi

202241006370

11/02/2022

Books Published

Sl. No.

Name of the teacher

Title of the book/chapters published

Title of the paper

Title of the proceedings of the conference

Year of publication

ISBN/ISSN number of the proceeding

Whether at the time of publication Affiliating Institution Was same Yes/NO

Name of the publisher

1

Mrs.D.Kalaiabirami

Internet Programming

_

_

2021

978-93-90614-48-6

Yes

Charulatha Publications

2

Mrs.D.Radhika

Mobile Communication

_

_

2021

978-81-9499-641-5

Yes

Royal Publications

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

3

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Cyber Security in OSI Layers

_

_

2021

978-1636694184

Yes

Notion Press

Dr.G.Karthik

4

Dr.R.Jayavadivel

Software Engineering

_

_

2022

978-93-9061-461-5

Yes

Charulatha Publications

D.Radhika

G.Sasikala

5

B.Ananthi

Database Management System

_

_

2022

978-93-5577-030-1

Yes

Charulatha Publications

Placement

PLACED STUDENTS 2021-2022
S.No Name of the Students Department Company Name
1 AYISHABANU.S B.E - CSE VURAMTECHNOLOGY,TCS, DXC, WIPRO,CAPGEMINI
2 YOGASRI.S B.E - CSE VURAMTECHNOLOGY
3 ATHOTAUMA B.E - CSE CAPGEMINI,DXC,
4 GUNDAPANENIMANASA B.E - CSE CAPGEMINI
5 SANNAPAREDDY DIVYASRI B.E - CSE CAPGEMINI, WIPRO,DXC
6 MANDADISUVARNA B.E - CSE CAPGEMINI,DXC
7 SASIPRIYA.B B.E - CSE CAPGEMINI,DXC,ACCENTURE,INFOSYS
8 SUSMITHA.R B.E - CSE CAPGIMINI,ACCENTURE,DXC
9 SAIMANTHRAANGAPPAN B.E - CSE CAPGIMINI,DXC
10 VAISHNAVI.M B.E - CSE CAPGIMINI, TCS,WIPRO,DXC
11 AMULYAGOSALA B.E - CSE CAPGIMINI,DXC, FIS
12 SUSHMA.P B.E - CSE CAPGIMINI
13 VARSHA.M B.E - CSE WIPRO,DXC, TCS
14 GAYATHRI.S B.E - CSE WIPRO,DXC
15 GUNAPRIYA.V B.E - CSE WIPRO,DXC
16 MANISHAPRIYA.K. V B.E - CSE WIPRO
17 MONISHA.T B.E - CSE WIPRO
18 JAYANTHIPRIYA.S B.E - CSE ACCENTURE
19 DIVIPRATHYUSHA B.E - CSE ACCENTURE,DXC
20 DHARANI.V B.E - CSE ACCENTURE, DXC,TCS
21 SOWNDARYA.K B.E - CSE ACCENTURE
22 AKILA.S B.E - CSE DXC
23 AVULACHAITANYA B.E - CSE DXC
24 BANDARUMANASA B.E - CSE DXC,TCS,FIS
25 DHIVYA.S B.E - CSE DXC,TCS,FIS
25 DHIVYA.S B.E - CSE DXC
26 GANGAVARAPULAKSHMIPRIYA B.E - CSE DXC
27 GOVINDUSIRISHA B.E - CSE DXC
28 JEEVITHAB B.E - CSE DXC, HAKUNAMATATA
29 LEELAVATHIM B.E - CSE DXC
30 MAHALAKSHMIS B.E - CSE DXC
31 MEDIKONDABHAVYA B.E - CSE DXC
32 MONICA S B.E - CSE DXC
32 MONICA S B.E - CSE DXC
33 PAVITHRA.S B.E - CSE DXC,TCS
34 POOJA.R B.E - CSE DXC
35 RAMYA.S B.E - CSE DXC
36 RANJANAR B.E - CSE DXC
37 RUCHITHA.U B.E - CSE DXC
38 MOHANAPRIYA.V B.E - CSE ATOSIT
39 HARSHITHAG.P B.E - CSE ATOSIT
40 PARIVEETA.M B.E - CSE ATOSIT
41 RAKSHITHA.P B.E - CSE ATOSIT
42 SENTHURA.S B.E - CSE ATOSIT
43 VIVEDHA.R B.E - CSE ATOSIT
44 CHENNAREDDYHARSHITHAREDDY B.E - CSE SANMINA,FIS
45 SNEGA.B B.E - CSE PUBLICISSAPIENT
46 DHANUSHSRI.S B.E - CSE TRINAMIX, HAKUNAMATATA
47 JANANI.K B.E - CSE PENTAGON,AMAZON
48 BUVANESWARIK B.E - CSE FIS, L&TTECHNOLOGY
49 FREEDA.D B.E - CSE FIS
50 SOWMIYA.R B.E - CSE L&T TECHNOLOGY,QUESTGLOBAL
51 LAVANYAB B.E - CSE L&TTECHNOLOGY
52 SUMATHIBANDI B.E - CSE QUESTGLOBAL
53 AMRUTHAPRIYA.B B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
54 DANASHREE.V.P B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
55 ARCHANAA.E B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
56 BALAMANCHARI.M B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
57 SOWMIYA.M B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
58 POOJA.V B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
59 JEYAGOHILA.C B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
60 SUGANYA.R B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
61 PREETHI.B B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
62 SNEHA.K B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
63 SHAIKJASMINE B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
64 PAVITHRA.M B.E - CSE TECH MAHINDRABPS
65 SENECA.N B.E - CSE INFOSYS
66 SWATHI.M B.E - CSE INFOSYS
67 KARUNYAA.S B.E - CSE SURGE IT TECHNOLOGY
68 ELIZABETH CELCIYA.A B.E - CSE FOXCONN
69 PRIYADARSANE.M. S B.E - CSE FOXCONN
70 KAVITHA.A B.E - CSE FOXCONN
71 SHANMUGAPRIYA.G B.E - CSE FOXCONN
72 SATHYA.Y B.E - CSE FOXCONN
73 NANDHINI.N B.E - CSE FOXCONN
74 IMRANAFATHIMA.M B.E - CSE FOXCONN
75 MAHESWARI.T B.E - CSE FOXCONN
PLACED STUDENTS 2020-2021
S.No Name of the Students Department Company Name
1 AISHWARYA. G B.E - CSE TCS
2 KALAIARASI. D B.E - CSE TCS
3 JAYASREE. R B.E - CSE CAPGEMINI
4 FATIMA RIZMA .A. R B.E - CSE ACCENTURE
5 AFZA FATHIMA. A. G B.E - CSE DXC
6 KEERTHI.VS B.E - CSE DXC
7 KIRUBASHINI. P B.E - CSE DXC
8 SIVARANJANI.R B.E - CSE DXC
9 DIVI DHANALAKSHMI B.E - CSE DXC
10 NANDHINI.A B.E - CSE CTS
11 ANUSHREE A B.E - CSE WIPRO
12 CHIMATA PRAVALLIKA B.E - CSE CTS
13 AGILA.M B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
14 AKSHATA PAWAR . S B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
15 AMBIKA.B B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
16 DURGA. G B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
17 GAYATHIRI. N B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
18 KAMILAH .A B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
19 MADHUPRIYA.N B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
20 BHARATHI R B.E - CSE DXC
21 PRIYA DHARSHINI. S B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
22 SARANYA .S. S B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
23 SANTHIYA.V B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
24 SHALINI.K B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
25 SHAMRUTHI. T B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
26 SHARMILA.K B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
27 SWATHI. M B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
28 SWETHA.K B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
29 VAISHNAVI. R B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
30 VIJAYALAKSHMI.S B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
31 DHIVYADHARSHINI.V B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
32 LAVANYA.E B.E - CSE YAMAHA MUSIC
33 RAGAVI .M B.E - CSE VENPA STAFFING
34 NANDHINI .V B.E - CSE SCRIBEEMR SYSTEMS PVT LTD
35 HARINI D B.E - CSE ALBION BANK. (ABM)
36 DUGGANA SUDHEEPIKA B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
37 DASARISARVANI B.E - CSE TEMENOS
38 SNEHA.K B.E - CSE INFOSYS
39 KEERTHANA.R B.E - CSE TEMENOS
40 DHIVYA M B.E - CSE VIRTUSA
41 MARRIPUDI HARIKACHOWDARY B.E - CSE ACCENTURE
42 GALLA SRAVANTHI B.E - CSE WIPRO
43 NANDHINI.P.V B.E - CSE UST GLOBAL
44 MEERA.S B.E - CSE HCL TECHNOLOGIES
45 AISHWARYA.D B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
46 JOSHINI D B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
47 AJITHA.M B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
48 NISHA K B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
49 PANDI GEETHA B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
50 REENA J B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
51 SADHANA.S. L B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
52 SWATHI LAKSHMI.R B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
53 PRIYA DHARSHINI.N B.E - CSE HEXAWARE
54 AMBIKA.C B.E - CSE ATCIS
55 ISHWARYAA. R B.E - CSE ATCIS
56 MAHIMA.P B.E - CSE ATCIS
57 MOHANA SATHYA.K B.E - CSE ATCIS
58 MONISHA.S B.E - CSE ATCIS
59 THILOTHINI.S B.E - CSE ATCIS
60 ANBUMATHI.A B.E - CSE HGS
61 BHAVANI.G B.E - CSE HGS
62 KAVYA.M B.E - CSE HGS
63 PABITHA.A B.E - CSE HGS
64 PRIYANKA.V B.E - CSE HGS
65 ROSHINI S B.E - CSE HGS
66 RUMANA HASLIN A M B.E - CSE HGS
67 VIDHYA.S B.E - CSE HGS
68 HARSHNI. J. R B.E - CSE DIGICALL
69 JELADARANAA.KC B.E - CSE DIGICALL
70 KARTHIKA.K B.E - CSE DIGICALL
71 KIRUJHA N B.E - CSE DIGICALL
72 MANIMEHALAI.M B.E - CSE DIGICALL
73 RAJESHWARI S B.E - CSE DIGICALL
74 RESHMA A H B.E - CSE DIGICALL
75 SABITHA BEGAM .S B.E - CSE DIGICALL
76 SALIHABARVEEN.M B.E - CSE DIGICALL
77 THAMMINENI PAVITHRA B.E - CSE DIGICALL
78 HARINI. D B.E - CSE CSS CORP
79 KIRUTHIKA.S B.E - CSE CSS CORP
80 MEGNA WALTER J P B.E - CSE CSS CORP
81 NITHYARUBA.K. S B.E - CSE CSS CORP
82 PAVITHRA.A B.E - CSE CSS CORP
83 SUBALAKSHMI P B.E - CSE CSS CORP
84 YUVARAAKA.S B.E - CSE ATCIS
PLACED STUDENTS 2019-2020
S.No Name of the Students Department Company Name
1 S.NIRANCHANA B.E - CSE TCS
2 K.KIRUTHIKA B.E - CSE TCS
3 K.K.MONIKA B.E - CSE TCS
4 D.NIVI B.E - CSE CTS
5 V.PRATHIKA B.E - CSE INFOSYS
6 S.APARNA B.E - CSE INFOSYS
7 S.HARSHITHA B.E - CSE INFOSYS
8 M.PRIYADHARSHINI B.E - CSE CAPGEMINI
9 R.TAMILSELVI B.E - CSE CAPGEMINI
10 C.ANASWARA B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
11 C.PUNITHA B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
12 B.SOUNDARYA VALLI B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
13 R.SUSMITHA B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
14 K.S.NANDHINI B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
15 R.NIVETHA B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
16 S.SANGEETHA B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
17 N.SOWMIYA B.E - CSE ATOS SYNTEL
18 S.GEETHANJALI B.E - CSE HCL TECHNOLOGIES
19 B.GOMATHY B.E - CSE CSS CORP
20 S.KEERTHANA B.E - CSE VINAYAK INFOTECH
21 P.PUSHPA B.E - CSE VINAYAK INFOTECH
22 V.PRATHIKA B.E - CSE WIPRO
23 S.NIRANCHANA B.E - CSE WIPRO
24 R.SAVITHA B.E - CSE WIPRO
25 E.DHIVYAA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
26 M.MOHANA PRIYA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
27 R.SEEMA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
28 U.KARTTIKA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
29 U.KRITTIKA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
30 M.MADHUMATHI B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
31 K.DHANUSA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
32 S.GOWTHAMI B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
33 S.NANDHINI B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
34 M.LAKSHMI PRIYA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
35 S.KAVIDHA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
36 E.KIRUTHIKA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
37 P.KEERTHI B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
38 V.KOWSALYA B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
39 M.GAYATHRI B.E - CSE WICE ACADEMY
40 M.DEEPIKA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
41 S.SANTHIYA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
42 S.KEERTHANA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
43 S.KEERTHANA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
44 K.DHANUSA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
45 B.MONICA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
46 S.TAMIL SELVI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
47 A.C.USHA NANDHINI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
48 M.SHOBANA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
49 S. SUMA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
50 S.VANITHA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
50 S.VANITHA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
51 V.PAVITHRA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
52 R.SUPRIYA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
53 P.PRASHANTHINI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
54 J.NIRMALA DEVI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
55 M.PRIYABHARATHI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
56 M.LAKSHMI PRIYA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
57 S.NANDHINI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
58 N.MEENAKSHI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
59 S.SINDHUJA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
60 S.SIVARANJANI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
61 P.KEERTHI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
62 A.ADITHYA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
63 G.SIVASANKARI B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
64 N.P.PRIYANGA B.E - CSE DXC TECHNOLOGIES
65 A.DHIVYA B.E - CSE MOBIUS TECHNOLOGIES
66 B.KAVIDHA B.E - CSE MOBIUS TECHNOLOGIES
67 R.SUPRIYA B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
68 R.SWETHA B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
69 S.NANDHINI B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
70 N.P.PRIYANGA B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
71 S.SUMA B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
72 G.SIVASANKARI B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
73 B.KAVIDHA B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
74 J.NIRMALADEVI B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
75 S.KEERTHANA B.E - CSE FOCUS EDUMATICS
76 S.DEVI B.E - CSE EXIDE GROUP OF COMPANIES
77 Y. DURGA DEVI B.E - CSE EXIDE GROUP OF COMPANIES
78 A.ESWARI B.E - CSE EXIDE GROUP OF COMPANIES
79 M. HEMA ABARNA B.E - CSE EXIDE GROUP OF COMPANIES
80 M.M.DHARINISRI B.E - CSE EXIDE GROUP OF COMPANIES
81 M.BABY SHALINI B.E - CSE EXIDE GROUP OF COMPANIES
82 B.R.YOGASARATHY B.E - CSE VERTICAL SOLUTIONS
83 E.DEEPIKA B.E - CSE TECHNO SOFT GLOBAL
84 M.S.KEERTHANA B.E - CSE MAX LIFE COMPANY
85 M.HEMA ABARNA B.E - CSE MAX LIFE COMPANY
86 M.DEEPIKA B.E - CSE MAX LIFE COMPANY
87 M.ANITHA B.E - CSE MAX LIFE COMPANY
88 S.DEVI B.E - CSE APPARAL DESIGNING
89 Y.DURGADEVI B.E - CSE APPARAL DESIGNING
90 A.ESWARI B.E - CSE APPARAL DESIGNING
91 A.SOWMIYA B.E - CSE MACBRO
92 S.REKHA B.E - CSE MACBRO
PLACED STUDENTS 2018-2019

S.No

STUDENT NAME

DISCIPLINE

Company name

1

SUBASHINI.M

CSE

TCS

2

RAMYA PRIYA.T

CSE

TCS

3

NIVETHA.R

CSE

AAGNA GLOBAL

SOLUTIONS

4

SHANMUGAPRIYA.S

CSE

SONIC WALL

5

THATCHAYANI.S

CSE

IDBI FEDERAL

6

AISHWARYA.K

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

7

ANANDHI.M

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

8

BHUVANESHWARI.M

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

9

GNANADURGA.C

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

10

ISHWARYA.E

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

11

KARTHIGA.S

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

12

KEERTHIKA.P

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

13

KOKILA VANI.G

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

14

MANEESHA

SUKHI.E

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

15

MYTHILI.S

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

16

NIVETHA.E

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

17

PALIKA.P

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

18

PARKAVI.K

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

19

PAVITHRA.K

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

20

PAVITHRA.S

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

21

POOJA.M

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

22

PRAGATHI.C

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

23

PRIYA.K

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

24

PRIYADHARSHINI.J

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

25

REETA.K

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

26

SARANYA.M

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

27

SARANYA DEVI.S

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

28

SANGEETHA.P

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

29

SONAL JHAWAR.C

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

30

SRIHARINI.S

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

31

SUBATHARANI.G

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

32

VIDHYA.M

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

33

YAZHINI.S

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

34

KIRUTHIGA.A

CSE

MOBIUS KNOWLEDGE SERVICES

35

UMA MAHESHWARI.T

CSE

MOBIUS KNOWLEDGE SERVICES

36

ANBUMOZHI.K

CSE

MAXBUPA HEALTH INSURANCE

37

DHIVYA.J

CSE

MAXBUPA HEALTH INSURANCE

38

FARZANA.A

CSE

MAXBUPA HEALTH INSURANCE

39

POOJA.S

CSE

MAXBUPA HEALTH INSURANCE

40

SHALINI.C

CSE

MAXBUPA HEALTH INSURANCE

41

THILAIKARASI.M

CSE

MAXBUPA HEALTH

INSURANCE

42

ANU.N

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

43

AKSHAYA.V

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

44

HEMALATHA.K

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

45

JASTI JHANVI

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

46

LAKSHMIDEVI.M

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL

SERVICES

47

MOHANASREE.P

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

48

PADMAVATHI.V

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

49

PAVITHRA.S

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

50

PRIYANGA.S

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

51

NADHINI.S

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

52

RAMYA.A

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL

SERVICES

53

SANGAVI.S

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

54

SENTHAMIL SELVI.A

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

55

SIVA SANKARI.A

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL SERVICES

56

VIGNESHWARI.S

CSE

INTELNET GLOBAL

SERVICES

57

REVATHI.G

CSE

FOCUS EDUMATICS

58

KOWSALYA.S

CSE

FOCUS EDUMATICS

PLACED STUDENTS 2017-2018

S.No

Student name

Discipline

Company Name

1.

M.GANGA DEVI

CSE

CAPGEMINI

2.

A.NANDHINI RABRIDEVI

CSE

CAPGEMINI

3.

B.TAMIL MOZHI

CSE

CAPGEMINI

4.

M.MUTHU THRARNI

CSE

CAPGEMINI

5.

J.JENAPRIYA

CSE

CAPGEMINI

6.

K.S.CHARUMATHI

CSE

CAPGEMINI

7.

SOWMIA NARAYANI .A

CSE

TCS

8.

K.AARTHY

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

9.

S.KIRUTHIKA

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

10.

N.PRIYANKA

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

11.

R.P RAGAVI

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

12.

S.SHAMLIE

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

13.

K.P.NANDHINI

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

14.

G.ABARNADEVI

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

15.

M.ABINAYA

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

16.

V.AISHWARYA

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

17.

M.ANITHA

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

18.

A.ANITHAA

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

19.

S.T.ASMITHA ABIRAMI

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

20.

E.S.ASWATHA

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

21.

A.S.MATHANGEE

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

22.

S.ANBUKKARASI

CSE

HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES

23.

N.SABARINANDINI

CSE

AMAZON

24.

N.NIVETHA

CSE

AMAZON

25.

R.SINDHUJA

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

26.

V.KEERTHANA

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

27.

M.RUBY @ MONIKA

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

28.

S.RAMYA

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

29.

S.ABINAYA

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

30.

T.PRIYADHARSHI NI

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

31.

P.MIRUNALINI

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

32.

M.ARUNA

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

33.

V.S. MONISHA

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

34.

M.THENMOZHI

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

35.

S.K.SUGANTHI

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

36.

K.THARANI

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

37.

R.PRIYANKA

CSE

TECH MAHINDRA

38.

U.KIRUTHIKA

CSE

FUTURE

GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE

39.

G.ABARNA DEVI

CSE

MOBIUS

KNOWLEDGE SERVICES

40.

P.INDHUMATHI

CSE

MOBIUS

KNOWLEDGE SERVICES

41.

A.VANMATHI

CSE

MOBIUS KNOWLEDGE SERVICES

42.

P.KALAIVANI

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

43.

T.INDHUMATHI

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

44.

G.S.DAVANITHI

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

45.

G.SOWMIYA

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

46.

M.MOHANPRIYA

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

47.

S.SWETHA

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

48.

V.JANANI

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

49.

V.PAVITHRA

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

50.

M.TAMILSELVI

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

51.

M.LAVANYA

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

52.

S.NANDHINI

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

53.

K.S.DHARANI

CSE

PROFUTURE TECH

54.

R.PRIYANKA

CSE

LEXIS SOLUTIONS

55.

S.SARANYA

CSE

LEXIS SOLUTIONS

56.

V.KANMANI

CSE

LEXIS SOLUTIONS

57.

R.KEERTHANA

CSE

LEXIS SOLUTIONS

58.

G.AISWARYA

CSE

ACCENTA

59.

K.KARTHIKA

CSE

ACCENTA

60.

S.SABITHA

CSE

ACCENTA

61.

M.SHOBIKA

CSE

ACCENTA

62.

M.THARANI

CSE

ACCENTA

63.

R.NIVEDHITHA

CSE

ACCENTA

64.

R.PADMAVATHI

CSE

ACCENTA

65.

N.PRATHIPA

CSE

ACCENTA

66.

M.D.SUMAITHA

CSE

VEE TECHNOLOGIES

67.

B.JERRIYA BERNATH

CSE

VEE TECHNOLOGIES

68.

R.SANTHIYA

CSE

VEE TECHNOLOGIES

69.

A.SENBAGAM

CSE

VEE TECHNOLOGIES

70.

J.SHARMILA

CSE

VEE TECHNOLOGIES

71.

R.SOWMIYA

CSE

VEE TECHNOLOGIES

72.

E.MEENA

CSE

E-CARE INDIA

73.

P.SUDARVIZHI

CSE

E-CARE INDIA

Prominent Alumnae & Alumnae Details

S.No

Name of Alumni

Course Pursued

Job Role

Current Company Name

Batch

1.

MANJARI.A

B.E-CSE

Entrepreneur

Zhagaram IT Services

2001-2005

2.

SHERIN.P.CHERIAN

B.E-CSE

Project Manager

Societe Generale,

Transformation

2002-2006

3.

HEMAPRIYA.S

B.E-CSE

Technical Architect

Hexaware Technologies -USA

2005-2009

4.

PRIYA M

B.E-CSE

Senior Solution Architect

HENNES & MAURITZ (H&M) Group Business Tech- India Hub

2006-2010

5.

Nithya .R.M

B.E-CSE

Technology Consultant

Hewlett-Packard Enterprise, canada

2007-2011

6.

KAVIPPRABHA D

B.E-CSE

Database Administrator

Skygolf Technologies – USA

2007-2011

7.

Gowri.K.G

B.E-CSE

Module Lead

Sopra Steria, Chennai

2009-2013

8.

Ramanathan lakshmi

B.E-CSE

Business Analyst

Origin Energy,Melbourne,Australia

2009-2013

9.

Geetha

B.E-CSE

Senior Project Lead

Intellect Design Arena Ltd

2010-2014

10.

KARTHIKA. V

B.E-CSE

Process Associate

Amazon- UK

2011-2015

11.

POORANI.A

B.E-CSE

Platform Engineer

SUN TRUST ATLANTA -USA

2011-2015

12.

Regina Mary

B.E-CSE

Programmer Analyst

Cognizant technology solutions

2012-2016

13.

Nahadhiya

B.E-CSE

Developer

TCS

2012-2016

14.

NITHYALAKSHMI

B.E-CSE

Sr. Software Engineer

CTS

2012-2016

15.

Sukrishna M

B.E-CSE

System Administrator

IBM

2013-2017

16.

Ashwini John

B.E-CSE

BI specialist

KPMG , Gothenburg, Sweden

2014-2018

17.

MUTHU THARANI .M

B.E-CSE

Senior Software Engineer

LTIMindtree, Chennai

2014-2018

18.

Reeta K

B.E-CSE

Software Developer

ACCENTURE

2015-2019

19.

Shanmuga priya R

B.E-CSE

Developer

Sonicwall

2015-2019

20.

Niranchana S

B.E-CSE

Software Engineer

Walmart

2016-2020

21.

Nirmala Devi

B.E-CSE

Automation Developer

DXC technology

2016-2020

22.

Fatima Rizma A R

B.E-CSE

Associate Software Engineer

ACCENTURE

2017-2021

23.

KEERTHI VS

B.E-CSE

AWS infrastructure engineer

DXC technology

2017-2021

24.

B.Snega

B.E-CSE

Associate Software Engineer

Assiociate,Publicis Sapient,Bangalore

2018-2022

25.

Susmitha R

B.E-CSE

Associate Software Engineer

Accenture

2018-2022

26.

Ayishabanu S

B.E-CSE